|
Our Media/Results from Sea Ray Relays
Our Results
2012 Results - Sea Ray RelaysPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Apr 14th 2012, 10:18pm
Website:Click here Results by: Flash Results Licensed to Flash Results, Inc. HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/14/2012 05:56 PM
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Adella King Indiana Tech 11.58 0.9 1
2 Brittany Jones Tennessee 11.66 0.9 1
3 Kiara Henry Mid. Tenn. S 11.85 0.9 1
4 Charlotte Cahill Michigan 11.90 0.9 2
5 Jonnique Lawrence Pittsburgh 11.91 0.9 2
6 Mercedes Jackson UMBC 11.98 0.9 1
7 Jamela Kimbrough Indiana Tech 12.02 1.2 3
8 Ebonie Curry Jacksonville 12.10 0.9 2
9 Jordan Hoyt Pittsburgh 12.10 0.9 1
10 Celrice Law Unattached 12.14 0.9 2
11 Ashley Woodford Pittsburgh 12.17 0.9 1
12 Diamond Benjamin Eastern Kent 12.18 0.9 1
13 Chloe Brooks Indiana Tech 12.19 0.9 2
14 Jewel Thomas Indiana Tech 12.23 1.2 3
15 Ebonique Jones UMBC 12.27 1.2 3
16 Sheniece Daphness Mid. Tenn. S 12.28 1.3 4
17 Stephanie Okolo Western Mich 12.28 0.9 2
18 Sasha Henry Buffalo Stat 12.31 1.3 4
19 Emaryne Watt Indiana Tech 12.31 1.2 3
20 Ashley Bethune Charlotte 12.34 1.2 3
21 Ada Unachukwu Michigan 12.37 1.2 3
22 India Boyd Jacksonville 12.39 1.2 3
23 Abigail Torian Indiana Tech 12.41 1.2 3
24 Rebecca Hall Western Mich 12.46 0.9 2
25 Emily Tyler Xavier (Ohio 12.50 1.3 4
26 Blossom Metevier UMBC 12.78 1.3 4
27 Erika Adams Austin Peay 12.98 1.3 4
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Martinique Octave Tennessee 23.95 -0.8 2
2 Jonnique Lawrence Pittsburgh 24.14 -1.5 1
3 Kia Jackson Tennessee 24.15 -0.8 2
4 Laveeta Oliver Jacksonville 24.43 -1.5 1
5 Mercedes Jackson UMBC 24.45 -0.8 2
6 Jordan Hoyt Pittsburgh 24.48 -0.8 2
7 Charlotte Cahill Michigan 24.48 -0.5 3
8 Shamira Barrett Jacksonville 24.51 -1.5 1
9 Jamela Kimbrough Indiana Tech 24.53 -0.2 4
10 Leslie Mitchell Lake Superio 24.55 -0.5 3
11 Shandel Ellis Illinois Sta 24.60 -0.5 3
12 Sade Sealy Illinois Sta 24.67 -0.5 3
13 Meghan Jones Bellarmine 24.82 0.9 5
14 Sheniece Daphness Mid. Tenn. S 24.84 1.8 8
15 Celina Emerson Connecticut 24.85 -0.8 2
16 Raven Clay Findlay 24.90 -0.8 2
17 Victoria Chatman Western Mich 24.91 -1.5 1
18 Chloe Brooks Indiana Tech 24.96 -0.2 4
19 Briana Young UMBC 24.99 0.1 7
20 Rebecca Hall Western Mich 25.00 0.9 5
21 Lutisha Bowen Unattached 25.05 -0.2 4
22 Shelby Hines Michigan 25.06 0.9 5
23 Candace Johnson Austin Peay 25.10 0.9 5
24 Lyndsay Harper Hot Tamales 25.10 0.1 7
25 Jazmin Dunham Buffalo Stat 25.11 0.9 5
26 Printassia Johnson Illinois Sta 25.31 -0.5 3
27 Bianca Forbes Eastern Kent 25.32 0.1 6
28 Jewel Thomas Indiana Tech 25.37 0.1 6
29 Ada Unachukwu Michigan 25.41 -0.2 4
30 Brianna Allen Connecticut 25.44 -0.5 3
31 Emaryne Watt Indiana Tech 25.47 -0.5 3
32 Sasha Henry Buffalo Stat 25.49 1.8 8
33 Jazzmin Jeter Eastern Kent 25.52 0.9 5
34 Alia McAfee Illinois Sta 25.53 -0.2 4
35 Kirsten Jones UMBC 25.54 0.9 5
36 Brittani Peltz Xavier (Ohio 25.54 0.1 7
37 Shayla France Indiana Tech 25.57 1.8 8
38 Diamond Benjamin Eastern Kent 25.58 0.1 6
39 Celrice Law Unattached 25.61 -0.8 2
40 Alyxandra Pinkston Austin Peay 25.71 1.8 8
41 Emily Tyler Xavier (Ohio 25.74 1.8 8
42 Kalane Abbey UMBC 25.79 0.1 7
43 Abigail Torian Indiana Tech 25.94 0.1 7
44 Blossom Metevier UMBC 26.17 1.8 8
45 Chauntiel Smith Indiana Tech 26.19 0.6 9
46 Marisa Acie Rend Lake 26.20 0.6 9
47 Deborah Adelola UMBC 26.32 0.1 7
48 Rashelle Florence Eastern Kent 26.35 0.6 9
49 Mariah Brown Buffalo Stat 26.57 1.8 8
50 Kelly Colbert Austin Peay 26.70 0.6 9
51 Samantha Birchfield Xavier (Ohio 26.94 0.6 9
52 Anna Bauder Carson-Newma 27.15 0.6 9
53 Nia Williams Xavier (Ohio 27.53 0.6 9
54 Elizabeth Clemons Jacksonville 29.02 0.1 6
-- Madalayne Smith Connecticut FS 0.1 6
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kala Funderburk Memphis 53.97 1
2 Victoria Chatman Western Mich 54.15 1
3 Bianca Forbes Eastern Kent 54.41 2
4 Ashley Harris Tennessee 54.66 3
5 Lyndsay Harper Hot Tamales 54.98 3
6 Noelle Montcalm Windsor Alum 55.10 2
7 Andrea Arnold Western Mich 55.16 1
8 Brittani Williams Michigan 55.47 2
9 Jaleah Wilder Charlotte 55.50 1
10 Shandel Ellis Illinois Sta 55.56 4
11 Chanelle Price Tennessee 55.61 1
12 Elizabeth Clemons Jacksonville 55.92 2
13 Tiffany Daley Connecticut 56.12 2
14 Ariel Arnold Western Mich 56.43 4
15 Kirsten Jones UMBC 56.46 4
16 Alia McAfee Illinois Sta 56.64 3
16 Cecily Young Charlotte 56.64 2
18 Meghan Jones Bellarmine 56.64 5
19 Brittani Peltz Xavier (Ohio 56.86 3
20 Kalane Abbey UMBC 57.22 5
21 Alyxandra Pinkston Austin Peay 57.70 5
22 Jordan Lee Pittsburgh 57.73 4
23 Shelby Hines Michigan 57.82 4
24 Deborah Adelola UMBC 57.83 5
25 Shantea Calhoun UNAT-Pittsbu 57.97 1
26 Shayne Armbrister Indiana Tech 58.26 6
27 Jazzmin Jeter Eastern Kent 58.46 6
28 Kirsten Flake Indiana Tech 58.79 3
29 Chauntiel Smith Indiana Tech 58.92 6
30 Mariah Brown Buffalo Stat 58.94 6
31 Candace Johnson Austin Peay 59.04 5
32 Briana Young UMBC 59.12 5
33 Lauren Leclercq UMBC 59.21 6
34 Brianna Allen Connecticut 59.62 4
35 Samantha Birchfield Xavier (Ohio 59.68 6
36 Susannah Shelley Xavier (Ohio 1:00.46 7
37 Kelly Colbert Austin Peay 1:01.23 7
38 Nia Williams Xavier (Ohio 1:05.48 7
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Aisha Hodge Western Mich 2:11.58
2 Jilana Kerkman Illinois Sta 2:11.79
3 Michaela Carnegie Michigan 2:12.76
4 Elizabeth Altizer Tennessee 2:13.25
5 Kevyn Tracy Jacksonville 2:13.45
6 Charity Honeycutt Tennessee 2:13.53
7 Jeriesha Tucker Western Mich 2:13.90
8 Patavia Lowery Tennessee 2:14.24
9 Cody Mezebish UMBC 2:14.28
10 Cara Cremeans Western Mich 2:14.66
11 Julia Petree Tennessee 2:15.37
12 Chinyere Onimo Michigan 2:15.41
13 Ruth Allen Illinois Sta 2:15.57
14 Geena Loesch Illinois Sta 2:15.70
15 Chelsey Miller Michigan 2:16.21
16 Autumn Gipson Mid. Tenn. S 2:16.37
17 Ty-Vonna Johnson Tennessee 2:17.29
18 Whitley Towns Jacksonville 2:17.50
19 Sabrina Brooks Buffalo Stat 2:17.70
20 Kaitlin Price Xavier (Ohio 2:18.51
21 Ana Rivera Buffalo Stat 2:18.78
22 Jhazmyn Anderson Findlay 2:18.99
23 Breanna Staples Illinois Sta 2:19.24
24 Ariel Dempsey Michigan 2:19.67
25 Sarah Daly UMBC 2:20.19
26 Mary Katherine Kulp UMBC 2:20.62
27 Kelsey Erlenbaugh Xavier (Ohio 2:20.81
28 Erica Reaser Eastern Kent 2:20.99
29 Tressanique Hampton Mid. Tenn. S 2:21.44
30 Cherie Gaines Indiana Tech 2:21.55
31 Madison Riethman Xavier (Ohio 2:21.79
32 Rachel Islam Mid. Tenn. S 2:22.12
33 Emily Staresinic Xavier (Ohio 2:22.98
34 Crystal Taylor Unattached 2:23.44
35 Micayla McGinn Xavier (Ohio 2:23.66
36 Sharese Braziel Austin Peay 2:33.71
37 Carrie Kurish Xavier (Ohio 2:41.51
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Alexandra Leptich Michigan 4:28.53
2 Megan Weschler Michigan 4:32.03
3 Angela Musk Bellarmine 4:32.31
4 Caylin Howell Xavier (Ohio 4:34.20
5 Danielle Alfano UNAT-King 4:35.28
6 Kelly McShea Illinois Sta 4:37.58
7 Meg Bellino Michigan 4:40.33
8 Chloe Prince Michigan 4:40.70
9 Amirah Johnson Tennessee 4:41.17
10 Erica Wesstrom Eastern Kent 4:42.57
11 Alexa Stults Findlay 4:44.19
12 Audrey Ramos Xavier (Ohio 4:45.81
13 Lucy Kapkiai Mid. Tenn. S 4:45.95
14 Ashley Kamin Illinois Sta 4:46.06
15 Kayla Pfund Macomb CC 4:47.53
16 Louisa Coppola Macomb CC 4:48.61
17 Kailey Jensen Jacksonville 4:50.30
18 Jessica Albers Xavier (Ohio 4:51.56
19 Jackline Barkechir Eastern Kent 4:52.42
20 Christine McMahon Milligan 5:01.72
21 Anna Ahlrichs Xavier (Ohio 5:06.23
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sarah Bowman Unattached 9:23.61
2 Lindsey Hilton Michigan 9:54.72
3 Amber Brunmeier Western Mich 9:56.71
4 Ann Eason Eastern Kent 10:03.11
5 Emily Chaney Unattached 10:13.57
6 Teresa Marin Western Mich 10:16.57
7 Hannah Miller Eastern Kent 10:19.39
8 Danielle Mason Eastern Kent 10:26.30
9 Elizabeth Tiller Tennessee 11:40.52
10 Samantha McConeghey Carson-Newma 12:57.31
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Anna Pompeo Youngstown S 17:40.42
2 Gillian Giffen Milligan 17:46.60
3 Kimberly Christensen Illinois Sta 17:49.27
4 Nicola Hallenborg Michigan 18:05.28
5 Eliza Parker Spartanburg 18:36.95
6 Rebecca Greenwall Unattached 18:45.14
7 Ryan Green Jacksonville 18:46.54
8 Mackenzie Patten Milligan 18:53.66
9 Aleigh Eggemeyer Rend Lake 20:24.78
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Alana Hadley Unattached 34:59.38
2 Abby Fischer Xavier (Ohio 36:39.55
3 Danielle Mitchell Milligan 37:40.88
4 Chelsea Hoffmaster Xavier (Ohio 37:43.21
5 Calesse Cardosi Xavier (Ohio 38:33.84
6 Miranda Weed Austin Peay 41:15.55
7 Meghan O'Donoghue Tennessee Te 41:32.62
8 Janey Robinson Milligan 41:56.71
-- Ericka Stam Jacksonville DNF
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Celrice Law Unattached 13.28 1.8 1
2 Raven Clay Findlay 13.36 1.8 1
3 Bianca Blair Tennessee 13.70 1.8 1
4 Rosina Amenebede Mid. Tenn. S 13.71 1.8 1
5 Madalayne Smith Connecticut 13.75 1.8 1
6 Lutisha Bowen Unattached 13.76 1.3 2
7 Leslie Mitchell Lake Superio 13.91 1.8 1
8 Ann Dudley Mid. Tenn. S 13.99 1.3 2
9 Amber Smith Michigan 14.00 1.8 1
10 Julie McDonald Samford 14.03 1.3 2
11 Sashawna Bennett Lake Superio 14.10 2.1 3
12 Juanita Leto Charlotte 14.10 1.3 2
13 Iris Campbell Western Mich 14.15 1.3 2
14 Imani Colbert UMBC 14.34 1.3 2
15 Kasha McDougald Tennessee 14.34 1.8 1
16 Emily Tyler Xavier (Ohio 14.43 2.1 3
17 Andrea Ford Indiana Tech 14.47 1.1 4
18 Christal Wilson Mid. Tenn. S 14.49 1.3 2
19 Lauren Lyles Austin Peay 14.51 1.1 4
20 Chowan Brightful UMBC 14.56 2.1 3
21 Tiffany Aikin Indiana Tech 14.59 2.1 3
22 Chiara Allen Western Mich 14.60 2.1 3
23 Shiyana Mahendra Eastern Kent 14.73 1.1 4
24 Zalika Dixon Indiana Tech 14.94 1.5 5
25 Evelyn Putman Charlotte 15.12 1.1 4
26 Kellie Littlejohn Indiana Tech 15.17 1.5 5
27 Tayla Washington Jacksonville 15.20 1.1 4
28 Shayla France Indiana Tech 15.91 1.5 5
29 Marikka Joseph Xavier (Ohio 16.17 1.5 5
30 Ashley Watley Indiana Tech 17.62 1.5 5
-- Chelsea Scott Pittsburgh DNF 1.1 4
-- Mariama Waheed Indiana Tech DNF 1.5 5
-- Ashley Bethune Charlotte DNF 2.1 3
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Iris Campbell Western Mich 59.45 1
2 Dominique Holmes Unattached 1:00.30 1
3 Zalika Dixon Indiana Tech 1:01.70 2
4 Keyona Neal Memphis 1:02.48 1
5 Paulette Fogle UMBC 1:02.90 2
6 Dana Carey Michigan 1:03.40 2
7 Brittney Jackson Tennessee 1:03.47 1
8 Shiyana Mahendra Eastern Kent 1:03.69 3
9 Natalie Ryan Pittsburgh 1:04.16 2
10 Mariame Conde Pittsburgh 1:04.24 3
11 Whitney Freeman Western Mich 1:04.71 1
12 Rachel Islam Mid. Tenn. S 1:04.82 3
13 Tiffany Aikin Indiana Tech 1:05.07 2
14 Nia Holmes Buffalo Stat 1:06.66 3
15 Taelor Slaughter Austin Peay 1:06.73 2
16 Chelsea Scott Pittsburgh 1:06.80 3
17 Jenna Combs Illinois Sta 1:07.06 2
18 Mariama Waheed Indiana Tech 1:07.22 2
19 Andrea Ford Indiana Tech 1:07.80 3
20 Kellie Littlejohn Indiana Tech 1:09.37 3
21 Marikka Joseph Xavier (Ohio 1:10.50 1
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Stephanie Garcia New Balance 10:19.81
2 Giselle Slotboom Jacksonville 10:45.58
3 Brook Handler Michigan 10:51.76
4 Emma Bussard Unattached 10:59.65
5 Anna Pasternak Michigan 11:02.49
6 Samantha Hamilton Youngstown S 11:11.16
7 Kendra Kirksey Austin Peay 11:27.04
8 Janelle Avery Austin Peay 11:53.80
9 Brittany Stockmaster Youngstown S 12:09.51
10 Rachel Parker Buffalo Stat 12:17.68
11 Amanda Bowman Carson-Newma 13:13.76
-- Rolanda Bell TNAC DNF
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Eastern Kentucky 47.45
1) Jazzmin Jeter 2) Diamond Benjamin
3) Rashelle Florence 4) Shiyana Mahendra
2 UMBC 47.47
1) Ebonique Jones 2) Briana Young
3) Imani Colbert 4) Mercedes Jackson
3 Buffalo State 48.19
1) Sasha Henry 2) Jazmin Dunham
3) Mariah Brown 4) Nia Holmes
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Indiana Tech 1:38.87
1) Jamela Kimbrough 2) Jewel Thomas
3) Emaryne Watt 4) Chloe Brooks
2 Connecticut 1:39.01
1) Brianna Allen 2) Celina Emerson
3) Tiffany Daley 4) Madalayne Smith
3 Western Michigan 1:39.43
1) Rebecca Hall 2) Stephanie Okolo
3) Lindsey Hufnagel 4) Whitney Freeman
4 Eastern Kentucky 1:40.72
1) Diamond Benjamin 2) Jazzmin Jeter
3) Bianca Forbes 4) Rashelle Florence
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Illinois State 3:42.54
1) Alia McAfee 2) Shandel Ellis
3) Printassia Johnson 4) Sade Sealy
2 Michigan 3:43.68
3 Indiana Tech 3:46.36
1) Zalika Dixon 2) Chloe Brooks
3) Shayne Armbrister 4) Kirsten Flake
4 Michigan 'B' 3:46.82
1) Shelby Hines 2) Charlotte Cahill
3) Chelsey Miller 4) Chinyere Onimo
5 UMBC 3:52.24
1) Paulette Fogle 2) Kirsten Jones
3) Kalane Abbey 4) Deborah Adelola
6 UMBC 'B' 3:55.68
1) Lauren Leclercq 2) Sarah Daly
3) Blossom Metevier 4) Cody Mezebish
7 Indiana Tech 'B' 4:07.27
1) Cherie Gaines 2) Mariama Waheed
3) Emaryne Watt 4) Abigail Torian
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Tennessee 8:44.31
1) Chanelle Price 2) Kianna Ruff
3) Brittany Sheffey 4) Brittney Jackson
2 Michigan 8:54.65
1) Meg Bellino 2) Michaela Carnegie
3) Alexandra Leptich 4) Megan Weschler
3 Western Michigan 8:59.15
1) Cara Cremeans 2) Ariel Arnold
3) Jeriesha Tucker 4) Rachel Whitley
4 Illinois State 9:09.17
1) Ruth Allen 2) Geena Loesch
3) Breanna Staples 4) Jilana Kerkman
5 Tennessee 'B' 9:11.84
6 Rio Grande 9:23.82
1) Kayla Renner 2) Amy Lower
3) Samantha Barnes 4) Cassie Mattia
7 Xavier (Ohio) 9:27.10
1) Audrey Ramos 2) Kelsey Erlenbaugh
3) Kaitlin Price 4) Madison Riethman
8 Mid. Tenn. State 9:34.37
1) Amber Jackson 2) Rachel Islam
3) Tressanique Hampton 4) Autumn Gipson
9 Macomb CC 9:37.92
1) Kayla Smade 2) Louisa Coppola
3) Paige Hoag 4) Kayla Pfund
Women 4x1500 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Eastern Kentucky 19:08.92
1) Picoty Leitich 2) Erica Wesstrom
3) Danielle Mason 4) Hannah Miller
2 Western Michigan 19:14.76
1) Samantha Draney 2) Aisha Hodge
3) Cara Cremeans 4) Rachel Whitley
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Western Michigan 11:56.73
1) Aisha Hodge 2) Whitney Freeman
3) Jeriesha Tucker 4) Cara Cremeans
2 Eastern Kentucky 12:05.70
1) Erica Wesstrom 2) Bianca Forbes
3) Erica Reaser 4) Ann Eason
3 Illinois State 12:09.07
1) Ashley Kamin 2) Becky Anderson
3) Kimberly Christensen 4) Kelly McShea
4 Mid. Tenn. State 12:13.21
1) Autumn Gipson 2) Rachel Islam
3) Stephanie Smith 4) Lucy Kapkiai
-- Tenn Athletic Club DNF
Women 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Mid. Tenn. State 56.27
1) Nyeisha Wright 2) Christal Wilson
3) Ann Dudley 4) Rosina Amenebede
2 Western Michigan 56.66
1) Iris Campbell 2) Chiara Allen
3) Amanda Fenton 4) Whitney Freeman
3 Indiana Tech 1:00.89
1) Tiffany Aikin 2) Andrea Ford
3) Shayla France 4) Zalika Dixon
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jane Doolittle Unattached 1.84m 6-00.50
1.65 1.70 1.73 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87
P P P XO O XO XXX
2 Ann Dudley Mid. Tenn. S 1.78m 5-10.00
1.65 1.70 1.73 1.78 1.81
P O O O XXX
3 Brianna Jenkins Michigan 1.65m 5-05.00
1.65 1.70
XO XXX
-- Erin Busbee Michigan NH
1.65
XXX
-- Katie Winiarski Lake Superio NH
1.65
XXX
-- Chowan Brightful UMBC NH
1.65
XXX
-- Alexis Louder Charlotte NH
1.65
XXX
-- Amy Harvoth Illinois Sta NH
1.65
XXX
-- Kacie Sledge Charlotte NH
1.65
XXX
-- Rebecca Carruthers Lake Superio NH
1.65
XXX
-- Becky Anderson Illinois Sta NH
1.65
XXX
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Vera Neuenswander Unattached 4.00m 13-01.50
3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10
P P P P P P O XXX
2 Victoria von Eynatten Virginia Tec 4.00m 13-01.50
3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10
P P P P O XO O XXX
3 Angela Rummans Unattached 4.00m 13-01.50
3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10
P P P P P P XO XXX
4 Linda Hadfield Tennessee 4.00m 13-01.50
3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10
P P P P XO XXO XXO XXX
5 Kiley Tobel Michigan 3.90m 12-09.50
3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90 4.00
P P P P P O XXX
6 Rachelle Harbert Illinois Sta 3.90m 12-09.50
3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90 4.00
P P O O XO XO XXX
7 Martina Schultze Virginia Tec 3.90m 12-09.50
3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10
P P P P P XXO P XXX
8 Victoria Wesley Michigan 3.80m 12-05.50
3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90
P P P O XO XXX
9 Leigh Allin Virginia Tec 3.65m 11-11.75
3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
P O O O XXX
10 Sarah Ross Western Mich 3.50m 11-05.75
3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
XXO XXO O XXX
11 Nicole Bressner Austin Peay 3.50m 11-05.75
3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
O O XXO XXX
12 Emily Swift Illinois Sta 3.35m 10-11.75
3.20 3.35 3.50
P O XXX
12 Lyndsey Saunders Virginia Tec 3.35m 10-11.75
3.20 3.35 3.50
O O XXX
14 Emily Gresley Indiana Tech 3.20m 10-06.00
3.20 3.35
O XXX
-- Charity Hester Western Mich NH
3.20
XXX
-- Kristen Eubanks Carson-Newma NH
3.20
XXX
-- Laura Walker UMBC NH
3.20
XXX
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Ellen Wortham Tennessee 6.09m 2.5 19-11.75
6.09m(2.5) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(1.4) 5.69m(0.9) PASS PASS
2 Kiara Henry Mid. Tenn. S 6.05m 3.7 19-10.25
6.04m(2.0) 5.95m(1.4) 6.05m(3.7) PASS PASS PASS
3 Nyeisha Wright Mid. Tenn. S 6.00m 2.1 19-08.25
FOUL(3.2) 5.93m(2.1) 6.00m(2.1) FOUL(1.6) PASS PASS
4 Jazzmin Jeter Eastern Kent 5.94m 1.9 19-06.00
5.53m(1.1) 5.63m(2.1) 5.82m(2.5) FOUL(3.6) 5.94m(1.9) FOUL(2.1)
5 Rosina Amenebede Mid. Tenn. S 5.82m 2.3 19-01.25
5.42m(2.2) 5.82m(2.3) FOUL(2.0) 5.66m(0.9) PASS PASS
6 Briauna Jones Charlotte 5.80m 3.3 19-00.50
5.62m(2.2) 5.67m(3.0) 5.68m(1.1) 5.67m(2.8) 5.80m(3.3) 5.68m(2.5)
7 Tofunmi Akeredolu Michigan 5.77m 2.1 18-11.25
5.64m(1.8) 5.77m(2.1) 5.68m(2.4) PASS PASS PASS
8 Kia Jackson Tennessee 5.76m 3.1 18-10.75
5.70m(2.2) FOUL(2.3) 5.74m(1.6) ND(4.1) 5.69m(1.2) 5.76m(3.1)
9 Cora Tatum Indiana Tech 5.73m 1.2 18-09.75
5.73m(1.2) 5.49m(2.0) FOUL(4.1) 5.65m(1.0) FOUL(3.0) ND(3.3)
10 Nia Cohen Unattached 5.66m 2.3 18-07.00
5.66m(2.3) ND(2.0) ND(1.7)
11 Kasha McDougald Tennessee 5.54m 2.7 18-02.25
5.05m(2.3) ND(2.4) 5.54m(2.7)
12 Erin Busbee Michigan 5.45m 1.7 17-10.75
5.45m(1.7) ND(3.2) FOUL(2.5)
13 Willita Wynne Illinois Sta 5.38m 3.4 17-08.00
5.38m(3.4) ND(1.0) ND(1.3)
14 Sashawna Bennett Lake Superio 5.20m 2.5 17-00.75
5.20m(2.5) ND(2.0) ND(3.6)
15 Stacia Murray Indiana Tech 5.10m 2.6 16-08.75
5.10m(2.6) ND(2.5) ND(3.1)
16 Emaryne Watt Indiana Tech 4.98m 2.8 16-04.25
4.98m(2.8) ND(3.1) ND(1.3)
17 Samara Sutton Buffalo Stat 4.97m 2.3 16-03.75
4.97m(2.3) ND(2.6) ND(2.0)
18 Alexis Whelan Buffalo Stat 4.96m 1.8 16-03.25
4.96m(1.8) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(2.2)
19 Ebonique Jones UMBC 4.85m 2.6 15-11.00
4.85m(2.6) ND(1.6) ND(2.4)
20 Alexis Connor Carson-Newma 4.59m 2.0 15-00.75
4.59m(2.0) ND(2.4) ND(2.2)
21 Ashley Watley Indiana Tech 3.91m 1.5 12-10.00
3.91m(1.5) FOUL(2.8) FOUL(2.5)
-- Kiki Malomo-Paris UMBC FOUL
FOUL(2.5) ND(1.8) ND(1.7)
-- Ebubechi Okwamabau Unattached FOUL
FOUL(2.1) FOUL(2.8) FOUL(1.1)
-- Shatima Brown Buffalo Stat FOUL
FOUL(2.9) ND(1.9) ND(2.0)
-- Kathryn Pickett Western Mich FOUL
FOUL(1.6) FOUL(2.6) ND(2.0)
-- Rebecca Hall Western Mich FOUL
FOUL(2.9) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(0.6)
-- Hilary Hobler Illinois Sta FOUL
FOUL(1.5) ND(3.2) ND(2.2)
-- Jessica Morgan Charlotte FOUL
FOUL(2.2) FOUL(1.3) ND(0.6)
-- Kendall Rush Illinois Sta FOUL
FOUL(1.6) ND(4.6) ND(2.9)
-- Euphemia Edem Mid. Tenn. S FOUL
FOUL(2.1) ND(2.2) ND(2.4)
-- Allison Outerbridge Tennessee FOUL
FOUL(3.2) ND(2.5) FOUL(0.9)
-- Jazmen Townsend Tennessee FOUL
FOUL(1.1) FOUL(0.9) ND(3.0)
-- Ashley Corum Pittsburgh FOUL
FOUL(2.6) FOUL(2.6) ND(1.6)
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Alyce Williams P2 Elite 12.97m 1.3 42-06.75
12.19m(-2.4) 12.29m(-1.6) 12.63m(-0.3) 12.83m(-0.4) 12.97m(1.3) 12.71m(-0.8)
2 France Makabu Mid. Tenn. S 12.58m +0.0 41-03.25
FOUL(-2.9) 12.44m(-2.6) 12.58m(+0.0) 12.50m(-0.1) FOUL(0.7) 12.52m(-0.1)
3 Chiara Allen Western Mich 12.56m +0.0 41-02.50
11.57m(-2.4) 12.39m(-1.7) 12.18m(-1.8) 11.62m(-1.5) 12.56m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.9)
4 Allison Outerbridge Tennessee 12.33m -0.7 40-05.50
FOUL(-1.4) 12.06m(-1.1) 12.33m(-0.7) FOUL(-0.9) 12.31m(0.3) FOUL(+0.0)
5 Briauna Jones Charlotte 11.92m +0.0 39-01.25
11.56m(-0.9) 11.60m(-2.4) FOUL(-1.5) 11.69m(-1.0) 11.92m(+0.0) 11.77m(+0.0)
6 Ashley Corum Pittsburgh 11.78m -0.5 38-07.75
FOUL(-1.9) 11.68m(-2.2) 11.78m(-0.5) 11.53m(-1.1) FOUL(0.1) 11.50m(-1.2)
7 Kendall Rush Illinois Sta 11.64m -0.6 38-02.25
FOUL(-2.4) FOUL(-2.4) 11.53m(-2.3) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 11.64m(-0.6)
8 Stacia Murray Indiana Tech 11.27m +0.0 36-11.75
11.27m(+0.0) 11.18m(+0.0) 11.06m(0.5) 11.27m(+0.0) ND(-0.5) 11.25m(+0.0)
9 Willita Wynne Illinois Sta 11.23m +0.0 36-10.25
10.99m(+0.0) 11.23m(+0.0) 10.98m(+0.0) PASS PASS PASS
10 Cora Tatum Indiana Tech 10.74m +0.0 35-03.00
10.74m(+0.0) ND(-0.6) ND(+0.0)
11 Katie Winiarski Lake Superio 10.52m +0.0 34-06.25
10.52m(+0.0) ND(0.4) ND(-0.8)
12 Shatima Brown Buffalo Stat 10.27m +0.0 33-08.50
10.27m(+0.0) ND(+0.0) ND(-1.4)
13 Samara Sutton Buffalo Stat 10.07m +0.0 33-00.50
10.07m(+0.0) ND(0.3) ND(-1.0)
14 Alexis Whelan Buffalo Stat 10.02m +0.0 32-10.50
10.02m(+0.0) ND(1.0) ND(0.4)
-- Marisa Acie Rend Lake FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Page Harris Jacksonville FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jessica Morgan Charlotte FOUL
FOUL ND(+0.0) FOUL(0.4)
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Brittany Smith Illinois Sta 17.92m 58-09.50
FOUL 17.28m 17.92m 17.18m FOUL 16.92m
2 Annie Alexander Tennessee 17.29m 56-08.75
FOUL 16.25m FOUL FOUL 16.92m 17.29m
3 Victoria Flowers Connecticut 15.56m 51-00.75
FOUL 15.19m 15.27m 15.07m 14.92m 15.56m
4 Allison Liske Michigan 15.14m 49-08.25
15.10m 14.92m 15.14m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Emily Pendleton Michigan 14.89m 48-10.25
14.08m 14.43m 14.89m FOUL 14.38m FOUL
6 Victoria Ziegler Illinois Sta 14.84m 48-08.25
14.47m FOUL 14.84m 14.32m 14.82m 14.84m
7 Chelsea Gerbers Western Mich 14.00m 45-11.25
13.09m 14.00m FOUL 13.32m 13.72m 13.76m
8 Kim Ludick Arkansas Sta 13.98m 45-10.50
12.39m 13.64m FOUL 13.11m 13.04m 13.98m
9 Brittany Lightfoot Pittsburgh 13.76m 45-01.75
13.48m 13.76m FOUL PASS PASS PASS
10 Andrea Hiler Western Mich 13.62m 44-08.25
12.01m FOUL 13.62m
11 Julia Agawu Arkansas Sta 13.60m 44-07.50
FOUL 13.60m FOUL
12 Aslynn Halvorson Tennessee 13.38m 43-10.75
13.26m 13.38m FOUL
13 Erin Pendleton Michigan 13.35m 43-09.75
13.16m FOUL 13.35m
14 Chrissy Robinson UMBC 12.60m 41-04.25
12.43m 12.60m FOUL
15 Danielle Moss Jacksonville 12.51m 41-00.50
12.51m FOUL FOUL
16 Jianna Williams Illinois Sta 12.16m 39-10.75
12.16m ND ND
17 Stephanie Negrete Western Mich 11.80m 38-08.75
11.80m ND FOUL
18 Rachel Taylor Arkansas Sta 11.09m 36-04.75
11.09m ND ND
19 Katrina Wright Charlotte 10.63m 34-10.50
10.63m ND ND
20 Monica Hagenauer UMBC 10.37m 34-00.25
10.37m FOUL ND
-- Adi Taraska Xavier (Ohio FOUL
FOUL FOUL ND
-- Mahnker Dahnweih Illinois Sta FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Kari Prena Michigan FOUL
FOUL ND ND
-- Toby Jo Klauenberg Charlotte FOUL
FOUL ND FOUL
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Stephanie Negrete Western Mich 42.78m 140-04
38.64m FOUL ND 42.36m 42.78m FOUL
2 Tanesha Campbell Austin Peay 42.66m 139-11
41.55m FOUL ND ND ND 42.66m
3 Chelsea Gerbers Western Mich 41.81m 137-02
41.81m FOUL FOUL ND FOUL FOUL
4 Toby Jo Klauenberg Charlotte 41.67m 136-08
40.81m ND 41.67m 41.52m FOUL 41.67m
5 Brittany Lightfoot Pittsburgh 41.55m 136-04
30.37m ND 41.55m ND ND ND
6 Chrissy Robinson UMBC 41.35m 135-08
39.88m 41.35m ND ND ND FOUL
7 Jianna Williams Illinois Sta 40.71m 133-07
40.71m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Mahnker Dahnweih Illinois Sta 40.06m 131-05
40.06m FOUL ND ND FOUL ND
9 Joanna Fleming Michigan 36.42m 119-06
36.42m ND FOUL ND ND FOUL
10 Madison Borden Tennessee Te 35.49m 116-05
35.49m ND ND
11 Lacy Yslas Tennessee Te 33.78m 110-10
33.78m ND ND
12 Robin Gilmore Pittsburgh 33.25m 109-01
33.25m ND ND
13 Shauna Hooper Eastern Kent 30.64m 100-06
30.64m ND ND
14 Megan Hunter Eastern Kent 30.61m 100-05
30.61m ND FOUL
-- Haley Springman Pittsburgh FOUL
FOUL ND FOUL
-- Rachel Taylor Arkansas Sta FOUL
FOUL ND FOUL
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Victoria Flowers Connecticut 61.27m 201-00
59.18m 61.27m 61.23m FOUL 60.16m 59.25m
2 Brittany Smith Illinois Sta 60.26m 197-08
FOUL FOUL 60.26m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Emily Pendleton Michigan 54.22m 177-11
54.22m FOUL FOUL FOUL 52.17m FOUL
4 Kadine Johnson ConnQuest 54.16m 177-08
53.45m 52.89m 53.29m FOUL 54.16m FOUL
5 Jessie Harrison Tennessee 53.94m 177-00
48.56m 53.55m 53.94m 51.33m 52.30m FOUL
6 Jianna Williams Illinois Sta 53.09m 174-02
51.70m 53.09m FOUL 51.98m 48.99m 50.83m
7 Erin Pendleton Michigan 53.03m 174-00
53.03m 52.81m 51.19m 51.25m 52.49m 51.00m
8 Julia Agawu Arkansas Sta 51.20m 168-00
49.37m 48.67m 47.04m FOUL 51.20m FOUL
9 Laquoya Kelly Tennessee 48.92m 160-06
FOUL 48.69m 48.74m 48.92m 48.80m 47.05m
10 Annjulie Vester Virginia Tec 47.47m 155-09
FOUL FOUL 47.47m
11 Robin Gilmore Pittsburgh 45.81m 150-03
42.23m ND 45.81m
12 Katrina Wright Charlotte 45.77m 150-02
41.60m FOUL 45.77m
13 Victoria Ziegler Illinois Sta 44.97m 147-06
44.97m FOUL FOUL
14 Toby Jo Klauenberg Charlotte 44.62m 146-05
44.62m FOUL FOUL
15 Jessica Catalano Pittsburgh 42.08m 138-01
42.08m FOUL FOUL
16 Chrissy Robinson UMBC 41.14m 135-00
41.14m FOUL FOUL
17 Mahnker Dahnweih Illinois Sta 40.57m 133-01
40.57m FOUL FOUL
-- Rachel Taylor Arkansas Sta FOUL
FOUL FOUL ND
-- Shauna Hooper Eastern Kent FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Megan Hunter Eastern Kent FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Kari Prena Michigan FOUL
FOUL FOUL ND
-- Joanna Fleming Michigan FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Leigh Petranoff Illinois Sta 48.80m 160-01
48.80m FOUL 44.57m 45.48m 47.06m 45.80m
2 Jessica Rocco Pittsburgh 42.76m 140-03
39.08m ND 41.93m 42.02m FOUL 42.76m
3 Taylor Slaney Pittsburgh 42.67m 140-00
42.67m 40.61m FOUL 40.34m 42.11m 41.32m
4 Kim Ludick Arkansas Sta 41.24m 135-04
41.24m FOUL 36.78m ND FOUL PASS
5 Casey Meier Pittsburgh 40.52m 132-11
35.46m ND ND 34.42m 40.52m 37.13m
6 Katherine Dresch Tennessee 39.64m 130-01
39.64m 35.49m 35.23m FOUL 35.17m FOUL
7 Andrea Hoke Jacksonville 39.62m 130-00
FOUL 36.91m 39.12m 39.62m FOUL FOUL
8 Brooke Shasteen Pittsburgh 38.21m 125-04
37.12m 36.44m 36.24m 37.63m 36.19m 38.21m
9 Maribeth Williams Jacksonville 36.78m 120-08
34.76m ND 36.78m 36.08m 35.43m 36.65m
10 Taylor Prince Jacksonville 32.32m 106-00
32.32m ND ND
11 Samantha Thomsit Carson-Newma 28.64m 93-11
28.64m ND ND
12 McKenzie Wampler Carson-Newma 24.47m 80-03
24.47m ND ND
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Mariah Georgetown McNeese Stat 24.82 -1.3 2 903
2 Akira McSwain UAB 25.31 -2.2 1 859
3 Erin Busbee Michigan 25.59 -1.3 2 833
4 Elizabeth Kline Pittsburgh 25.72 -1.3 2 822
5 Lindsey Hufnagel Western Mich 25.77 -1.3 2 817
6 Kathryn Pickett Western Mich 25.92 -1.3 2 804
7 Evelyn Putman Charlotte 26.38 -2.2 1 764
8 Tofunmi Akeredolu Michigan 26.53 -2.2 1 751
9 Amanda Fenton Western Mich 26.55 -2.2 1 750
10 Savannah Hutchinson Arkansas Sta 27.32 -2.2 1 685
11 Rebecca Carruthers Lake Superio 27.41 -1.3 2 678
12 Sally Warm Sewanee 27.46 -2.2 1 674
13 Lena Viljoen Sewanee 30.80 -1.3 2 428
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Elizabeth Kline Pittsburgh 2:21.89 798
2 Lindsey Hufnagel Western Mich 2:22.23 793
3 Kathryn Pickett Western Mich 2:22.38 791
4 Mariah Georgetown McNeese Stat 2:25.69 748
5 Akira McSwain UAB 2:26.43 738
6 Amanda Fenton Western Mich 2:27.74 721
7 Rebecca Carruthers Lake Superio 2:27.92 719
8 Sally Warm Sewanee 2:33.21 653
9 Evelyn Putman Charlotte 2:36.28 616
10 Savannah Hutchinson Arkansas Sta 2:36.36 615
11 Erin Busbee Michigan 2:44.26 525
12 Lena Viljoen Sewanee 3:12.13 261
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Mariah Georgetown McNeese Stat 13.68 1.2 4 1024
2 Elizabeth Kline Pittsburgh 14.31 -1.0 1 935
3 Akira McSwain UAB 14.33 0.6 3 932
4 Erin Busbee Michigan 14.37 0.6 3 927
5 Amanda Fenton Western Mich 14.69 1.2 4 883
6 Tofunmi Akeredolu Michigan 14.71 -0.9 2 880
7 Kathryn Pickett Western Mich 14.89 -1.0 1 856
8 Evelyn Putman Charlotte 15.04 1.2 4 836
9 Lindsey Hufnagel Western Mich 15.43 -0.9 2 786
10 Savannah Hutchinson Arkansas Sta 15.51 -0.9 2 775
11 Sally Warm Sewanee 16.03 0.6 3 711
12 Rebecca Carruthers Lake Superio 16.12 -1.0 1 700
13 Lena Viljoen Sewanee 18.56 1.2 4 432
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Rebecca Carruthers Lake Superio 1.61m 5-03.25 747
1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64
O O O O XXX
1 Tofunmi Akeredolu Michigan 1.61m 5-03.25 747
1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64
P XXO XXO O XXX
1 Erin Busbee Michigan 1.61m 5-03.25 747
1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64
O O XXO O XXX
1 Mariah Georgetown McNeese Stat 1.61m 5-03.25 747
1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64
O O XXO XO XXX
1 Savannah Hutchinson Arkansas Sta 1.61m 5-03.25 747
1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64
O XXO O XXO XXX
6 Kathryn Pickett Western Mich 1.58m 5-02.25 712
1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61
P P P P P O P XO O XXO O O XO XXX
7 Elizabeth Kline Pittsburgh 1.55m 5-01.00 678
1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58
P P P P O O O O XO O O O XXX
7 Akira McSwain UAB 1.55m 5-01.00 678
1.52 1.55 1.58
XO O XXX
7 Lindsey Hufnagel Western Mich 1.55m 5-01.00 678
1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58
P P P P P XO O O XXO O O XXO XXX
10 Sally Warm Sewanee 1.52m 4-11.75 644
1.52 1.55
XXO XXX
11 Amanda Fenton Western Mich 1.49m 4-10.50 610
1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52
P P P P P O P O XO O XXX
12 Evelyn Putman Charlotte 1.46m 4-09.50 577
1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49
P P P P O P O XO XO XXX
13 Lena Viljoen Sewanee 1.25m 4-01.25 359
1.22 1.25 1.28
XO XO XXX
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Erin Busbee Michigan 5.73m 1.2 18-09.75 768
5.73m(1.2) FOUL(1.1) 5.62m(1.0)
2 Akira McSwain UAB 5.64m +0.0 18-06.00 741
5.09m(0.9) 5.64m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
3 Evelyn Putman Charlotte 5.36m 1.4 17-07.00 660
5.01m(0.4) 5.36m(1.4) FOUL(1.1)
4 Elizabeth Kline Pittsburgh 5.29m 0.3 17-04.25 640
5.23m(1.3) 5.10m(+0.0) 5.29m(0.3)
5 Mariah Georgetown McNeese Stat 5.28m 1.5 17-04.00 637
4.72m(0.5) 5.28m(1.5) 5.07m(1.4)
6 Lindsey Hufnagel Western Mich 5.20m 1.4 17-00.75 614
4.97m(0.9) 5.11m(0.3) 5.20m(1.4)
6 Sally Warm Sewanee 5.20m 1.6 17-00.75 614
4.52m(1.0) 5.20m(1.6) 4.98m(1.6)
8 Savannah Hutchinson Arkansas Sta 5.17m 1.7 16-11.50 606
4.87m(1.9) 5.08m(1.8) 5.17m(1.7)
9 Kathryn Pickett Western Mich 5.03m 1.1 16-06.00 567
4.77m(+0.0) FOUL(1.2) 5.03m(1.1)
10 Rebecca Carruthers Lake Superio 5.01m 1.0 16-05.25 562
5.01m(1.0) 4.96m(1.9) FOUL(1.6)
11 Amanda Fenton Western Mich 4.95m +0.0 16-03.00 546
4.42m(0.7) 4.91m(1.7) 4.95m(+0.0)
12 Lena Viljoen Sewanee 3.99m 1.3 13-01.25 306
FOUL(-0.7) 3.99m(1.3) 3.84m(0.8)
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Erin Busbee Michigan 11.66m 38-03.25 639
11.06m 11.41m 11.66m
2 Elizabeth Kline Pittsburgh 11.49m 37-08.50 627
10.62m 10.56m 11.49m
3 Akira McSwain UAB 10.83m 35-06.50 584
10.83m 8.46m 10.09m
4 Mariah Georgetown McNeese Stat 10.69m 35-01.00 575
10.69m 10.12m 10.22m
5 Lindsey Hufnagel Western Mich 9.04m 29-08.00 467
9.04m 8.70m 8.37m
6 Savannah Hutchinson Arkansas Sta 8.65m 28-04.50 441
8.53m 8.44m 8.65m
7 Kathryn Pickett Western Mich 8.53m 28-00.00 434
8.53m 8.18m 6.82m
8 Sally Warm Sewanee 8.34m 27-04.50 421
8.34m FOUL 8.12m
9 Tofunmi Akeredolu Michigan 8.33m 27-04.00 421
FOUL FOUL 8.33m
10 Lena Viljoen Sewanee 7.83m 25-08.25 388
7.83m 6.63m 7.68m
11 Evelyn Putman Charlotte 7.70m 25-03.25 380
6.45m 7.70m 6.75m
12 Rebecca Carruthers Lake Superio 7.64m 25-00.75 376
7.64m FOUL FOUL
13 Amanda Fenton Western Mich 7.57m 24-10.00 372
7.34m 7.57m 7.54m
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Erin Busbee Michigan 31.68m 103-11 508
29.56m 31.68m FOUL
2 Mariah Georgetown McNeese Stat 29.41m 96-06 465
29.41m 23.48m 25.95m
3 Lindsey Hufnagel Western Mich 28.75m 94-04 453
28.75m 27.41m 25.47m
4 Akira McSwain UAB 28.17m 92-05 442
FOUL 27.31m 28.17m
5 Kathryn Pickett Western Mich 26.01m 85-04 401
23.68m 25.09m 26.01m
6 Rebecca Carruthers Lake Superio 25.47m 83-07 391
FOUL 25.47m 21.74m
7 Savannah Hutchinson Arkansas Sta 23.94m 78-06 362
FOUL 15.64m 23.94m
8 Lena Viljoen Sewanee 23.08m 75-09 346
23.08m FOUL FOUL
9 Elizabeth Kline Pittsburgh 22.47m 73-09 335
22.47m 21.36m 20.20m
10 Amanda Fenton Western Mich 20.88m 68-06 305
18.91m 20.88m 18.04m
11 Sally Warm Sewanee 19.26m 63-02 275
12.84m 14.55m 19.26m
12 Evelyn Putman Charlotte 17.01m 55-10 234
FOUL 17.01m 15.98m
Women Heptathlon
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mariah Georgetown McNeese Stat 5099
2 Akira McSwain UAB 4974
3 Erin Busbee Michigan 4947
4 Elizabeth Kline Pittsburgh 4835
5 Lindsey Hufnagel Western Mich 4608
6 Kathryn Pickett Western Mich 4565
7 Savannah Hutchinson Arkansas Sta 4231
8 Amanda Fenton Western Mich 4187
9 Rebecca Carruthers Lake Superio 4173
10 Evelyn Putman Charlotte 4067
11 Sally Warm Sewanee 3992
12 Lena Viljoen Sewanee 2520
Women Discus Throw Invitational
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Annie Alexander Tennessee 55.45m 181-11
FOUL FOUL 55.45m FOUL FOUL 51.85m
2 Brittany Smith Illinois Sta 55.15m 180-11
55.15m 52.84m FOUL 53.52m FOUL 48.54m
3 Erin Pendleton Michigan 54.30m 178-02
FOUL 54.30m 50.97m 49.28m FOUL 50.23m
4 Emily Pendleton Michigan 53.24m 174-08
50.55m 52.77m 53.14m 51.93m 53.24m 51.50m
5 Sarah Morris Unattached 50.62m 166-01
47.66m FOUL 50.46m 47.99m 50.62m 50.36m
6 Julia Agawu Arkansas Sta 50.42m 165-05
FOUL 50.42m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Aslynn Halvorson Tennessee 49.48m 162-04
FOUL 41.68m 48.31m 49.48m FOUL FOUL
8 Andrea Hiler Western Mich 48.85m 160-03
47.05m 48.85m 45.47m 47.60m FOUL 47.10m
9 Allison Liske Michigan 47.38m 155-05
44.34m FOUL 47.38m 41.87m FOUL FOUL
10 Katrina Wright Charlotte 44.88m 147-03
43.81m 44.53m 44.88m 40.76m 44.67m 42.34m
11 Kari Prena Michigan 44.67m 146-07
40.76m 44.67m 42.34m
12 Victoria Ziegler Illinois Sta 44.11m 144-09
38.69m FOUL 44.11m
13 Jessie Harrison Tennessee 43.40m 142-05
42.19m 43.40m 42.03m
Women 100 Meter Dash Showcase
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Kia Jackson Tennessee 11.49 1.4
2 Joann Blakney Charlotte 11.57 1.4
3 Shantea Calhoun UNAT-Pittsbu 11.88 1.4
4 Sirrell Butler Charlotte 11.96 1.4
5 Printassia Johnson Illinois Sta 12.35 1.4
Women 200 Meter Dash Showcase
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Cambrya Jones Pittsburgh 23.31 0.2
2 Adella King Indiana Tech 23.91 0.2
3 Ashley Harris Tennessee 24.03 0.2
4 Kiara Henry Mid. Tenn. S 24.08 0.2
5 Joann Blakney Charlotte 24.18 0.2
Women 400 Meter Dash Showcase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sade Sealy Illinois Sta 54.06
2 Jonnique Lawrence Pittsburgh 54.67
3 Martinique Octave Tennessee 54.92
4 T'Sheila Mungo Charlotte 55.20
5 Celina Emerson Connecticut 55.20
6 Arielle Fonrose Pittsburgh 55.50
Women 800 Meter Run Showcase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brigitte Mania Connecticut 2:05.45
2 Heather Wilson Connecticut 2:06.13
3 Lyndsay Harper Hot Tamales 2:06.27
4 Kianna Ruff Tennessee 2:06.32
5 Picoty Leitich Eastern Kent 2:07.17
6 Chantelle Grey Austin Peay 2:08.00
7 Ana Groff Connecticut 2:08.06
8 Carmen Graves Roanoke 2:08.51
9 Brittney Jackson Tennessee 2:09.62
10 Colleen Newhart Unattached 2:14.27
11 Cayce Bryan Lee (Tenn.) 2:22.93
Women 1500 Meter Run Showcase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brittany Sheffey Tennessee 4:19.14
2 Danielle Tauro Shore AC 4:20.69
3 Jillian Smith Michigan 4:21.96
4 Lindsay Crevoiserat Connecticut 4:25.61
5 Rebecca Addison Michigan 4:29.14
6 Rachel Whitley Western Mich 4:31.49
7 Kimarra McDonald TNAC 4:31.93
8 Samantha Draney Western Mich 4:33.14
9 Rachel Clark Xavier (Ohio 4:33.45
10 Kelsey Kane Tennessee 4:33.93
11 Amber Zimmerman Tennessee 4:38.42
12 Elizabeth Altizer Tennessee 5:03.08
-- Chanelle Price Tennessee DNF
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Showcase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ellen Wortham Tennessee 55.93
2 Noelle Montcalm Windsor Alum 58.96
3 Amber Smith Michigan 1:00.31
4 Maya Williamson Memphis 1:01.01
5 Bianca Blair Tennessee 1:01.43
6 Brittany Calhoun Western Mich 1:02.90
7 Christal Wilson Mid. Tenn. S 1:03.19
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Showcase
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Tennessee 44.44
1) Ashley Harris 2) Brittany Jones
3) Martinique Octave 4) Kia Jackson
2 Pittsburgh 45.07
1) Taylor Ellis-Watson 2) Jordan Hoyt
3) Cambrya Jones 4) Jonnique Lawrence
3 Indiana Tech 45.69
1) Abigail Torian 2) Adella King
3) Jewel Thomas 4) Jamela Kimbrough
4 Jacksonville St. 45.74
1) Ebonie Curry 2) Shamira Barrett
3) India Boyd 4) Laveeta Oliver
5 Mid. Tenn. State 45.90
1) Rosina Amenebede 2) Sheniece Daphness
3) Nyeisha Wright 4) Kiara Henry
6 Charlotte 45.96
1) LaTrese Barker 2) Sirrell Butler
3) Briauna Jones 4) Joann Blakney
7 Illinois State 46.64
1) Printassia Johnson 2) Sade Sealy
3) Shandel Ellis 4) Alia McAfee
-- Western Michigan DQ zone 2
1) Stephanie Okolo 2) Andrea Arnold
3) Iris Campbell 4) Victoria Chatman
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Showcase
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Tennessee 3:39.37
1) Kianna Ruff 2) Ellen Wortham
3) Martinique Octave 4) Brittany Jones
2 Western Michigan 3:40.55
1) Victoria Chatman 2) Leya Munwam
3) Iris Campbell 4) Andrea Arnold
3 Connecticut 3:41.26
1) Tiffany Daley 2) Celina Emerson
3) Brigitte Mania 4) Ana Groff
4 Charlotte 3:42.92
1) T'Sheila Mungo 2) Cecily Young
3) LeAnna Morrison 4) Jaleah Wilder
5 Tennessee 'B' 3:46.39
1) Julia Petree 2) Chanelle Price
3) Charity Honeycutt 4) Ashley Harris
6 Pittsburgh 3:47.74
1) Jordan Lee 2) Taylor Ellis-Watson
3) Arielle Fonrose 4) Jordan Hoyt
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Brad Davis UNAT-Lee (Te 10.56 1.2 3
2 Arnez Hardnick Tennessee 10.60 0.5 1
3 Tremaine Gordon Rend Lake 10.60 0.5 1
4 Khyran Shank Charlotte 10.63 0.5 1
5 Justin Emerson Samford 10.75 -0.6 2
6 Ben Monroe Lake Superio 10.78 1.9 4
7 Reginald Juin Tennessee 10.78 0.5 1
8 Josh Thompson Pittsburgh 10.78 0.5 5
9 LeRoy Rouse Charlotte 10.80 1.9 4
10 Reginald Steele Pittsburgh 10.85 1.2 3
11 Dontaey Paige Indiana Tech 10.88 -0.6 2
12 Aaron Turner Pittsburgh 10.90 1.2 3
13 Demetrius Shelton Mid. Tenn. S 10.90 1.9 4
14 Jamil Muhammed-Ray Charlotte 10.90 1.2 3
15 Lamar Blandon Rend Lake 10.95 1.9 4
16 Kevin Mowatt Milligan 10.99 -0.6 2
17 John Osborne Charlotte 11.02 1.2 3
18 Sean Cooper UMBC 11.04 0.5 5
19 Solomon Duanah Carson-Newma 11.08 1.2 3
20 Anthony Goins Carson-Newma 11.10 1.9 4
21 Benjamin Sparkman Illinois Sta 11.12 1.2 3
22 Nathan Schreiber Illinois Sta 11.15 1.9 4
23 Oladosu Teyibo UMBC 11.22 0.5 6
24 Pat Balderson UMBC 11.23 0.5 6
25 Jacob Lindley Indiana Tech 11.36 0.5 6
26 Cameron Black Unattached 11.38 0.5 5
27 Kurtis Polacek Xavier (Ohio 11.42 0.5 5
28 Dayne Savory Buffalo Stat 11.52 0.5 5
29 David Gibson Xavier (Ohio 11.59 0.5 6
30 Brian Armstrong Xavier (Ohio 11.63 0.5 6
-- Evander Wells Unattached DNF 0.5 1
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Demarcus Brooks Rend Lake 20.91 1.7 1
2 Khyran Shank Charlotte 21.15 1.7 1
3 Brycen Spratling Pittsburgh 21.21 1.9 6
4 Brad Davis UNAT-Lee (Te 21.33 1.6 3
5 Tremaine Gordon Rend Lake 21.38 1.7 1
6 Jamil Muhammed-Ray Charlotte 21.59 1.3 2
7 Micah Murray Pittsburgh 21.59 1.6 3
8 Ben Monroe Lake Superio 21.69 1.5 4
9 Rashad Campbell UNAT-East Te 21.72 1.3 2
10 Demetrius Shelton Mid. Tenn. S 21.78 1.6 3
11 Reginald Juin Tennessee 21.79 1.7 1
12 John Osborne Charlotte 21.80 1.3 2
13 LeRoy Rouse Charlotte 21.80 1.6 3
14 Josh Mindlin Pittsburgh 21.83 1.5 4
15 Coty Kramer Illinois Sta 21.84 1.5 4
16 Jermaine Lowery Pittsburgh 21.84 1.6 3
17 Dontaey Paige Indiana Tech 21.85 1.6 3
18 Davon Rollins Buffalo Stat 21.85 1.5 4
19 Steven Palmer Mid. Tenn. S 21.92 1.3 2
20 Antony Hobwana Pittsburgh 21.93 1.3 2
21 David Army Indiana Tech 21.99 2.0 7
22 Fabian Norgrove Illinois Sta 22.04 1.5 4
23 Kevin Mowatt Milligan 22.10 1.6 3
24 Gerry Cooper Eastern Kent 22.14 1.3 2
25 Lamar Blandon Rend Lake 22.14 1.9 6
26 Aaron Turner Pittsburgh 22.17 1.7 1
27 Joshua Hewitson UMBC 22.18 1.9 6
28 Daniel O'Toole Pittsburgh 22.29 2.0 7
29 Benjamin Sparkman Illinois Sta 22.35 1.5 4
30 Anthony Baskin Carson-Newma 22.46 1.3 2
31 Nathan Schreiber Illinois Sta 22.49 1.5 4
32 James Campbell Buffalo Stat 22.50 1.9 6
33 Ryan Konstanzer Xavier (Ohio 22.89 2.0 7
34 Jacob Lindley Indiana Tech 22.97 2.0 7
35 Jaymie Barnes Carson-Newma 23.09 1.9 6
36 Brian Armstrong Xavier (Ohio 23.34 2.0 7
-- Dayne Savory Buffalo Stat DNF 2.0 7
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Fitzroy Harris Milligan 48.37 1
2 Chris Mathews Charlotte 48.71 2
3 Austen Barnes Indiana Tech 48.74 1
4 Coty Kramer Illinois Sta 48.75 3
5 Deaundra Dailey Tennessee 48.79 1
6 Joshua Hewitson UMBC 48.86 2
7 James Campbell Buffalo Stat 49.16 3
8 Fabian Norgrove Illinois Sta 49.19 1
9 Gerry Cooper Eastern Kent 49.21 2
10 Brian Hamilton Charlotte 49.45 2
11 Rycine Ellison Mid. Tenn. S 49.54 2
12 Curtis Smithey Findlay 49.67 2
13 Cameron Tate Charlotte 49.72 1
14 Davon Rollins Buffalo Stat 49.73 3
15 Michael Travis Findlay 49.92 3
16 Daniel O'Toole Pittsburgh 49.97 3
17 Jordan Foster Indiana Tech 50.69 3
18 Ryan Konstanzer Xavier (Ohio 51.23 4
19 Joseph Mcnabb Indiana Tech 51.40 4
20 William Marcum Eastern Kent 51.47 3
21 Evan Betts Xavier (Ohio 51.86 4
22 Jaymie Barnes Carson-Newma 52.09 4
23 Joey Nielsen Carson-Newma 52.86 4
24 Florian Neugue Rend Lake 54.22 4
-- Anthony Golowach Rend Lake DNF 2
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dameon Morgan Rend Lake 1:53.09
2 Holland Sherrer Rend Lake 1:53.24
3 Andrew Smith UMBC 1:53.58
4 Kyle Allinder Macomb CC 1:53.78
5 Dillon Webster Findlay 1:53.98
6 Tim Fargino Buffalo Stat 1:54.14
7 Alex Ngabo Buffalo Stat 1:54.51
8 Robinson Simatei Mid. Tenn. S 1:54.68
9 Ford Bell Unattached 1:54.91
10 Maurice Sapp Rend Lake 1:54.93
11 Ben Nathan Xavier (Ohio 1:55.07
12 Joe Guerra Findlay 1:55.17
13 Steve Regan Illinois Sta 1:55.79
14 Jacob Hayes Findlay 1:55.97
15 Dwayne Jordan Milligan 1:56.25
16 Scott March Tennessee 1:56.41
17 Tyler Rippel Illinois Sta 1:56.67
18 Griffin Nykaza Illinois Sta 1:56.73
19 Cody White Unattached 1:56.93
20 Charles Bolinger UMBC 1:57.07
21 Terris Elliott UNAT-Lee (Te 1:57.08
22 Patrick Hairfield UMBC 1:57.35
23 David Munafo Macomb CC 1:57.35
24 Nick Radionoff Indiana Tech 1:57.37
25 Chris Pineda Bryan 1:57.53
26 Lyle Haywood Mid. Tenn. S 1:58.07
27 Breon Dixon Tennessee 1:58.33
28 Cody Morgan Macomb CC 1:58.54
29 Jeff Warren Macomb CC 1:59.30
30 Nicholas Kobunski Xavier (Ohio 1:59.54
31 Ben Lawrence Xavier (Ohio 2:02.32
-- Christopher Hamilton Illinois Sta DNF
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Eric Rupe Youngstown S 3:57.14
2 Kyle Walter Unattached 3:59.60
3 Connor Buchholz Xavier (Ohio 3:59.67
4 Corey Zielinski Xavier (Ohio 4:02.78
5 Keith Schenkel Xavier (Ohio 4:04.93
6 J.R. Creekmore Unattached 4:06.18
7 Matt Orlando Xavier (Ohio 4:06.45
8 Scott Janusick Illinois Sta 4:12.70
9 Christopher Hanson Xavier (Ohio 4:13.42
10 Tivosiel Rivera Rend Lake 4:20.31
11 Shawn Burke Rend Lake 4:22.53
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Yosi Goasdoue Eastern Kent 14:39.77
2 Alex Dreyer Eastern Kent 14:40.54
3 Justin Gragg Mars Hill 14:40.90
4 Daniel Jones Eastern Kent 14:46.93
5 Natan Reuter Eastern Kent 14:48.26
6 Musa Kimuli Eastern Kent 14:55.21
7 Austin Steagall Spartanburg 14:56.60
8 Stephen Derlath Tennessee 15:07.62
9 Drew Thompson Bryan 15:14.50
10 Sean Vandermosten Eastern Kent 15:16.02
11 Aaron Belcher Indiana Tech 15:16.80
12 Vincent Bett Mid. Tenn. S 15:23.68
13 Bradley Fortuna Eastern Kent 15:26.14
14 Wade Reeves Illinois Sta 15:39.67
15 Ryan Beckley Spartanburg 15:43.54
16 Brett Morley Spartanburg 15:46.32
17 Aaron Moore Xavier (Ohio 15:50.54
18 Ben Grant Spartanburg 16:03.49
19 John Raborn Spartanburg 16:12.26
20 Austin Stansky Lee (Tenn.) 16:18.13
21 Blake Justice Lee (Tenn.) 17:26.61
-- Theodore Towse Athlete's Ho DNF
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Simon Holzapfel Eastern Kent 30:31.68
2 Ryan Rutherford Illinois Sta 30:34.66
3 Shoayb Bascal Findlay 30:36.50
4 Hank Geer Xavier (Ohio 30:43.53
5 Austin Ellis Milligan 30:45.13
6 Jordan Parayil Bellarmine 30:57.57
7 Keith Albrektson Xavier (Ohio 31:00.32
8 Ben Foley Xavier (Ohio 31:11.18
9 Jason McLeod Bryan 31:23.85
10 Sean Senf Illinois Sta 31:38.48
11 Ethan Coffey Unattached 31:44.78
12 Brian Ulrich North Wales 31:49.96
13 Nathan Meeuwenberg Milligan 32:00.34
14 Anthony Simpson Bryan 32:02.18
15 Jeff Edmonds Athlete's Ho 33:04.18
16 Matt Coniglio Xavier (Ohio 33:43.93
-- Said Ahmed Lee (Tenn.) DNF
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Drew Brunson Unattached 13.75 2.2 1
2 Isaac McReynolds Charlotte 13.90 2.2 1
3 Robert Jackson Memphis 14.05 2.2 1
4 Roscoe Payne Mid. Tenn. S 14.06 2.2 1
5 Terry Benson Tennessee 14.16 2.2 1
6 Josh Thompson Pittsburgh 14.18 1.7 2
7 Kendric Smith Illinois Sta 14.40 1.7 2
8 Cordell Livingston Charlotte 14.50 1.7 2
9 Fred Roberts Rend Lake 14.51 1.7 2
10 tyyon neal Unattached 14.54 2.2 1
11 Tyrell Forde Memphis 14.55 1.7 2
12 Timothy Sanders Findlay 14.58 1.7 2
13 Chris James Rend Lake 14.66 1.7 2
14 Junior Cadet Mid. Tenn. S 14.86 2.0 4
15 Josh Pope Illinois Sta 14.94 1.7 3
16 Joshua Dunston Charlotte 15.30 1.7 3
17 Evan Betts Xavier (Ohio 15.43 1.7 3
18 Darius Childs Carson-Newma 15.44 2.0 4
19 Evan Morton Indiana Tech 15.55 2.0 4
20 Sam Tabor Unattached 15.87 2.0 4
21 D'Quan Ruth Indiana Tech 15.95 2.0 4
22 Drake Stuedemann Illinois Sta 16.05 1.7 3
-- Tashaun Hill Pittsburgh DNF 2.2 1
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Timothy Sanders Findlay 52.50 1
2 Drew Brunson Unattached 52.95 1
3 Michael Williams Tennessee 54.13 1
4 Junior Cadet Mid. Tenn. S 54.37 2
5 Drake Stuedemann Illinois Sta 54.42 2
6 D'Quan Ruth Indiana Tech 55.56 2
7 Evan Morton Indiana Tech 56.01 2
8 Bryson Lillard Bryan 56.07 2
9 Asa Bowman Mid. Tenn. S 57.30 2
10 Dominique Norris Eastern Kent 57.58 2
11 Christopher Ricketts Unattached 58.05 1
12 Brian Ricketts Unattached 58.61 1
13 tyyon neal Unattached 58.72 1
14 Jadamion Ross Carson-Newma 1:00.19 1
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ben Torotich Eastern Kent 9:02.41
2 Darren Brown Unattached 9:02.54
3 Bryson Harper Bryan 9:10.45
4 Connor Hatfield Bryan 9:20.23
5 Tom Gilmartin Tennessee 9:24.11
6 Timothy Majoy Findlay 9:29.24
7 Daniel Tobin Tennessee 9:46.60
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 UMBC 42.33
1) Kyle Baker 2) Oladosu Teyibo
3) Pat Balderson 4) Sean Cooper
-- Carson-Newman FS
1) Jason Brown 2) Anthony Goins
3) Anthony Baskin 4) Solomon Duanah
-- Indiana Tech DQ Zone 3
1) Jacob Lindley 2) Dontaey Paige
3) David Army 4) Mike Adams
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Indiana Tech 1:25.84
1) Dontaey Paige 2) D'Quan Ruth
3) David Army 4) Austen Barnes
2 Pittsburgh 1:26.08
1) Antony Hobwana 2) Jerome Lowery
3) Jermaine Lowery 4) Micah Murray
3 Illinois State 1:27.12
1) Nathan Schreiber 2) Tyler Knight
3) Coty Kramer 4) Benjamin Sparkman
4 Mid. Tenn. State 1:27.14
1) Kendall Bacchus 2) Roscoe Payne
3) Steven Palmer 4) Noah Akwu
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Indiana Tech 3:14.86
1) Austen Barnes 2) Brandon Reynard
3) D'Quan Ruth 4) Jordan Foster
2 Tennessee 'B' 3:15.14
1) Arnez Hardnick 2) David Hayes
3) Jamol James 4) Deaundra Dailey
3 Buffalo State 3:15.96
1) James Campbell 2) Alex Ngabo
3) Tim Fargino 4) Davon Rollins
4 Pittsburgh 'B' 3:16.68
1) Ben Hatch 2) Wesley Washington
3) Kevin Hull 4) Samuel Negley
5 UMBC 3:21.39
1) Joshua Hewitson 2) Malte Bertram
3) Sean Cooper 4) Andrew Smith
-- Mid. Tenn. State 'B' DNF
1) Kendall Bacchus 2) Rycine Ellison
3) Nathaniel Moore 4) Demetrius Shelton
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Rend Lake 7:44.67
1) Shawn Burke 2) Holland Sherrer
3) Maurice Sapp 4) Dameon Morgan
2 Illinois State 7:49.14
1) Christopher Hamilton 2) Steve Regan
3) Griffin Nykaza 4) Matthew Smoody
3 Xavier (Ohio) 7:49.95
1) Ben Nathan 2) Nicholas Kobunski
3) Connor Buchholz 4) Corey Zielinski
4 Macomb CC 7:51.92
1) David Munafo 2) Jeff Warren
3) Cody Morgan 4) Kyle Allinder
5 Rio Grande 7:53.75
1) Matt Spencer 2) Joe Taranto
3) Chad McCarty 4) Nick Wilson
6 Findlay 8:00.57
1) Dillon Webster 2) Joe Guerra
3) Jacob Hayes 4) Justin Eilerman
7 Xavier (Ohio) 'B' 8:15.98
1) Matt Orlando 2) Christopher Hanson
3) Nick Bartram 4) Keith Schenkel
8 Mid. Tenn. State 8:22.75
1) Lyle Haywood 2) Keith Davis
3) Robinson Simatei 4) Justus David
Men 4x1500 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Eastern Kentucky 16:59.99
1) Soufiane Bouchikhi 2) Ben Cheruiyot
3) Thijs Nijhuis 4) Ben Torotich
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Eastern Kentucky 10:14.38
1) Ben Torotich 2) Yosi Goasdoue
3) Gerry Cooper 4) Ben Cheruiyot
2 Mid. Tenn. State 10:18.43
1) Robinson Simatei 2) Rycine Ellison
3) Lyle Haywood 4) Justus David
3 Tennessee 10:19.02
1) Chris Bodary 2) Deaundra Dailey
3) Nick Kaiser 4) Daniel Tobin
4 Tenn Athletic Club 10:29.33
-- Tenn #1 AC DNF
Men 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Charlotte 58.75
1) Isaac McReynolds 2) Cordell Livingston
3) Joshua Dunston 4) Jake Wainwright
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Edward Dudley Lake Erie 2.22m 7-03.25
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.22 2.28
P P P O P O XO XXX
2 Cory Vales Findlay 2.10m 6-10.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15
P P O O XO XXX
3 David Army Indiana Tech 2.05m 6-08.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
P O XO XXO XXX
4 Momodou Drammeh UMBC 2.00m 6-06.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
P XO XXO XXX
5 Stephen Brown Carson-Newma 1.95m 6-04.75
1.90 1.95 2.00
O O XXX
5 Isaac McReynolds Charlotte 1.95m 6-04.75
1.90 1.95 2.00
P O XXX
7 Trey McRae Charlotte 1.95m 6-04.75
1.90 1.95 2.00
P XO XXX
7 Nick Swan Charlotte 1.95m 6-04.75
1.90 1.95 2.00
O XO XXX
7 Elias Still Charlotte 1.95m 6-04.75
1.90 1.95 2.00
O XO XXX
10 Jacob DeJaegher Illinois Sta 1.95m 6-04.75
1.90 1.95 2.00
XO XO XXX
11 John Kolibab Xavier (Ohio 1.95m 6-04.75
1.90 1.95 2.00
O XXO XXX
12 Andrew Pickwell Carson-Newma 1.90m 6-02.75
1.90 1.95
O XXX
13 Drew Holl Illinois Sta 1.90m 6-02.75
1.90 1.95
XO XXX
14 Derek McClardy Unattached 1.90m 6-02.75
1.90 1.95
XXO XXX
-- Sam Tabor Unattached NH
1.90
XXX
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Nick Burnett ConnQuest 5.00m 16-04.75
4.30 4.45 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10
P P P P P P O XXX
2 Tyler Porter Unattached 4.80m 15-09.00
4.30 4.45 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00
P P O O XO P XXX
3 Michael Ziegler Illinois Sta 4.70m 15-05.00
4.30 4.45 4.60 4.70 4.80
P P O O XXX
4 Robert Wilson Charlotte 4.70m 15-05.00
4.30 4.45 4.60 4.70 4.80
P O O XXO XXX
5 Chris Ladd Indiana Tech 4.60m 15-01.00
4.30 4.45 4.60 4.70
O O O XXX
6 Michael Maira UNAT-Tenness 4.60m 15-01.00
4.30 4.45 4.60 4.70
P O XXO XXX
7 Macey Ruble Charlotte 4.30m 14-01.25
4.30 4.45
O XXX
8 Sean Kshimetski UMBC 4.30m 14-01.25
4.30 4.45
XXO XXX
8 Kevin Fisch Illinois Sta 4.30m 14-01.25
4.30 4.45
XXO XXX
-- Paul Babits Vault High A NH
4.30
XXX
-- Eric Klucar Lake Erie NH
4.30 4.45
P XXX
-- Matt Hoogland Virginia Tec NH
4.30
XXX
-- Tyler Ransom Charlotte NH
4.30
XXX
-- Thomas Jean Illinois Sta NH
4.30
XXX
-- Cameron George Charlotte NH
4.30
XXX
-- Igor Morales Indiana Tech NH
4.30 4.45 4.60
P XXP X
-- Chase Pavelonis Illinois Sta NH
4.30 4.45 4.60
P P XXX
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Carlos Morgan CAY 7.74m 3.8 25-04.75
FOUL(4.0) 7.58m(2.0) FOUL(1.6) 7.59m(2.7) 7.74m(3.8) FOUL(2.4)
2 Carl Morgan CAY 7.61m 2.7 24-11.75
7.61m(2.7) 7.52m(2.2) FOUL(4.1) 7.41m(2.2) 7.60m(1.7) 7.34m(2.1)
3 Diego Lawrence UNAT-East Te 7.60m 2.7 24-11.25
FOUL(2.8) FOUL(0.3) 7.34m(2.1) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(2.0) 7.60m(2.7)
4 Desmond Brown Tennessee 7.47m 1.7 24-06.25
FOUL(2.9) ND(2.9) 7.44m(2.1) FOUL(2.9) 7.47m(1.7) FOUL(2.4)
5 Tyler Anderson Tennessee 7.34m 2.8 24-01.00
FOUL(2.8) 7.34m(2.8) FOUL(4.1) FOUL(1.8) 7.27m(2.9) 7.22m(1.4)
6 Reginald Steele Pittsburgh 7.28m 1.4 23-10.75
7.23m(1.8) FOUL(3.1) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(3.1) 7.14m(2.5) 7.28m(1.4)
7 Cordairo Golden Mid. Tenn. S 7.13m 3.1 23-04.75
6.58m(1.9) FOUL(2.5) 7.13m(3.1) PASS PASS PASS
8 Trey McRae Charlotte 7.11m 2.6 23-04.00
6.43m(2.7) ND(1.9) 7.11m(2.6) 7.03m(3.8) ND(2.9) 7.05m(1.4)
9 Elias Still Charlotte 7.02m 1.9 23-00.50
FOUL(4.2) 7.02m(1.9) 7.00m(3.2) ND(1.9) ND(3.3) ND(1.9)
10 Jason Brown Carson-Newma 6.99m 2.6 22-11.25
6.90m(1.5) 6.99m(2.6) ND(0.8)
11 Desmond Stearns Charlotte 6.91m 2.6 22-08.00
6.91m(2.6) ND(1.9) ND(4.5)
12 Joshua Dunston Charlotte 6.87m 1.1 22-06.50
6.87m(1.1) ND(1.9) ND(1.7)
13 Richard Pete Buffalo Stat 6.66m 2.3 21-10.25
6.66m(2.3) ND(4.0) FOUL(3.3)
14 Tyler Knight Illinois Sta 6.25m 0.8 20-06.25
6.25m(0.8) ND(2.6) ND(1.1)
15 Dorrell Lumsden Jr Buffalo Stat 6.17m 2.0 20-03.00
6.17m(2.0) FOUL(0.7) ND(1.9)
16 Oladosu Teyibo UMBC 5.80m 2.2 19-00.50
5.80m(2.2) PASS PASS
-- Sean Cooper UMBC FOUL
FOUL(1.3) ND(0.9) ND(2.5)
-- David Gibson Xavier (Ohio FOUL
FOUL(2.7) ND(3.5) ND(1.8)
-- Jacob DeJaegher Illinois Sta FOUL
FOUL(2.6) ND(1.2) FOUL(0.6)
-- Junior Cadet Mid. Tenn. S FOUL
FOUL(3.8) ND(3.6) ND(3.0)
-- Glen Forsythe Findlay FOUL
FOUL(2.9) FOUL(3.4) ND(1.6)
-- Aboshioma Obemeata UMBC FOUL
FOUL(2.1) ND(1.1) ND(1.9)
-- Malte Bertram UMBC FOUL
FOUL(1.9) FOUL(2.4) ND(1.7)
-- J.B. Huff Milligan FOUL
FOUL ND(2.5) ND(1.5)
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 J'Vente Deveaux Unattached 15.24m -1.2 50-00.00
15.24m(-1.2) 15.11m(+0.0) ND(+0.0) 14.43m(+0.0) 15.03m(+0.0) ND(+0.0)
2 Cordairo Golden Mid. Tenn. S 14.87m -0.9 48-09.50
14.32m(-1.9) 14.76m(-0.7) 14.87m(-0.9) 14.75m(-0.3) ND(+0.0) PASS
3 Joseph Postwaite Lake Erie 14.80m +0.0 48-06.75
FOUL(-3.0) 14.58m(-1.2) ND(-1.4) 14.53m(-0.4) 14.52m(+0.0) 14.80m(+0.0)
4 Aboshioma Obemeata UMBC 14.52m -1.5 47-07.75
14.26m(0.9) 14.52m(-1.5) 14.44m(+0.0) 14.33m(0.8) ND(+0.0) 14.36m(1.1)
5 Cordell Livingston Charlotte 14.50m 0.6 47-07.00
FOUL(-2.5) 14.48m(-0.5) FOUL(-1.5) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(-0.1) 14.50m(0.6)
6 Tyler Anderson Tennessee 14.30m -1.2 46-11.00
14.30m(-1.2) FOUL(-3.1) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(-0.6) ND(0.5)
7 Desmond Stearns Charlotte 13.36m +0.0 43-10.00
13.36m(+0.0) ND(+0.0) ND(+0.0) ND(+0.0) ND(-0.3) FOUL(0.5)
8 Cassandine Blassingame Carson-Newma 13.11m +0.0 43-00.25
13.11m(+0.0) ND(+0.0) ND(+0.0) ND(+0.0) ND(-0.7) ND(+0.0)
8 Kris Mizel Illinois Sta 13.11m -1.8 43-00.25
13.11m(-1.8) ND(-2.7) ND(-0.2) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(+0.0)
10 Richard Pete Buffalo Stat 13.05m +0.0 42-09.75
13.05m(+0.0) FOUL(0.8) ND(+0.0)
11 Evan Morton Indiana Tech 13.04m +0.0 42-09.50
13.04m(+0.0) ND(+0.0) ND(+0.0)
12 Randall Freeman Carson-Newma 13.01m -0.7 42-08.25
13.01m(-0.7) ND(-0.1) ND(+0.0)
13 Dorrell Lumsden Jr Buffalo Stat 12.68m +0.0 41-07.25
12.68m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.3)
-- Junior Cadet Mid. Tenn. S FOUL
FOUL(0.8) PASS PASS
-- Colin Thomas Findlay FOUL
FOUL(1.1) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.3)
-- Josh Foster Charlotte FOUL
FOUL(1.4) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
-- Tyler Knight Illinois Sta FOUL
FOUL(-3.7) FOUL(-1.9) ND(-2.6)
-- Glen Forsythe Findlay FOUL
FOUL ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Curtis Jensen Illinois Sta 18.21m 59-09.00
17.50m 17.69m 17.81m 18.21m FOUL 17.57m
2 Richard Chavez Arkansas Sta 17.17m 56-04.00
FOUL 16.95m FOUL FOUL FOUL 17.17m
3 Matthew Hoty Tennessee 17.03m 55-10.50
16.86m 16.46m FOUL 17.03m FOUL 16.76m
4 Dan Kwiatkowski Pittsburgh 15.98m 52-05.25
15.48m 15.67m 15.26m 15.98m 15.58m 15.79m
5 Tavis Bailey Tennessee 15.69m 51-05.75
15.20m 15.69m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Jason Roberts Charlotte 14.97m 49-01.50
14.97m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Jeff Stewart Rend Lake 14.86m 48-09.00
14.86m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Michael Kroeger Illinois Sta 14.70m 48-02.75
14.70m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Tyler Lingo Arkansas Sta 14.69m 48-02.50
14.69m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Aaron Brooks UMBC 14.30m 46-11.00
14.30m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
11 Shon Kyle Rend Lake 13.99m 45-10.75
13.99m FOUL FOUL
-- Cameron McDearmon UMBC FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Corwin Pace Arkansas Sta FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Chris Nicasio Arkansas Sta FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Akil Mills Illinois Sta FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Adam Rasche Illinois Sta FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Curtis Jensen Illinois Sta 45.82m 150-04
45.82m FOUL FOUL ND FOUL FOUL
2 Jason Roberts Charlotte 44.99m 147-07
44.99m ND ND ND FOUL ND
3 Shon Kyle Rend Lake 44.73m 146-09
44.73m FOUL ND ND ND ND
4 Dan Kwiatkowski Pittsburgh 42.39m 139-01
42.39m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Adam Rasche Illinois Sta 41.64m 136-07
41.64m ND FOUL ND FOUL FOUL
6 Spencer Latham Lynchburg Ar 41.43m 135-11
41.43m ND FOUL FOUL ND ND
7 Chris Nash UMBC 39.52m 129-08
39.52m FOUL ND ND ND ND
8 Lucas Mathis Carson-Newma 38.93m 127-09
38.93m ND FOUL ND ND FOUL
9 Carson Frost Unattached 37.61m 123-05
37.61m ND ND FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Michael Kroeger Illinois Sta 36.16m 118-08
36.16m FOUL ND
11 Jeff Stewart Rend Lake 35.35m 116-00
35.35m ND ND
-- Raymond Stinsman UMBC FOUL
FOUL ND FOUL
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kevin Becker Unattached 69.89m 229-03
64.93m 69.12m 69.89m 66.96m 66.12m FOUL
2 Garland Porter Unattached 68.94m 226-02
63.72m 68.66m 66.14m 66.15m 68.94m 68.35m
3 Joe Frye Music City M 61.78m 202-08
59.63m 61.78m FOUL FOUL FOUL 59.40m
4 Akil Mills Illinois Sta 59.74m 196-00
56.88m FOUL 59.74m 53.42m FOUL FOUL
5 Chris Nicasio Arkansas Sta 59.08m 193-10
55.17m 57.15m 59.08m 50.65m 57.06m FOUL
6 Jason Roberts Charlotte 56.76m 186-03
55.50m 55.51m 55.91m 54.56m FOUL 56.76m
7 Curtis Jensen Illinois Sta 56.33m 184-10
56.04m 56.16m 53.90m 56.33m FOUL 52.62m
8 Drew Thomas Tennessee 55.57m 182-04
53.99m 54.04m 51.89m FOUL 55.27m 55.57m
9 Richard Chavez Arkansas Sta 54.21m 177-10
FOUL 54.21m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Cameron McDearmon UMBC 52.15m 171-01
47.37m ND 52.15m
11 Shon Kyle Rend Lake 51.85m 170-01
51.85m 50.26m FOUL
12 Luke Wielgopolan Illinois Sta 51.73m 169-09
51.73m ND 51.57m
13 Kurt Barnhart Pittsburgh 50.81m 166-08
49.86m 50.81m 50.30m
14 Kerrick Williams Charlotte 49.97m 163-11
FOUL 49.97m 49.14m
15 Deon McAdoo Tennessee 48.66m 159-08
48.66m ND FOUL
16 Raymond Stinsman UMBC 43.24m 141-10
43.24m ND FOUL
17 Jeff Stewart Rend Lake 33.06m 108-05
33.06m ND ND
-- Chris Nash UMBC FOUL
FOUL FOUL ND
-- Tanner Payne Milligan FOUL
FOUL ND FOUL
-- Tyler Lingo Arkansas Sta FOUL
FOUL ND ND
-- Aaron Brooks UMBC FOUL
FOUL ND ND
-- Carson Frost Unattached FOUL
FOUL FOUL ND
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Tim Glover Illinois Sta 81.31m 266-09
73.14m 79.51m FOUL 79.60m 71.91m 81.31m
2 Colin Moleton NEO Track Cl 65.58m 215-02
61.58m FOUL 64.13m 63.39m FOUL 65.58m
3 Cody Crockett Findlay 62.47m 204-11
60.35m 58.23m 62.47m 61.30m 60.77m 60.79m
4 Lucas Hadden Tennessee 60.63m 198-11
58.75m 58.23m 57.23m 60.63m 60.35m 59.33m
5 Benjamin Charbonneau Lake Superio 60.33m 197-11
60.33m 56.59m 58.74m FOUL 57.98m 59.37m
6 Brian Pflederer Illinois Sta 56.72m 186-01
54.42m FOUL ND ND ND 56.72m
7 Sean Kshimetski UMBC 50.04m 164-02
50.04m ND ND ND ND ND
8 Josiah Rupert Pittsburgh 49.44m 162-02
49.44m ND ND ND ND ND
9 Malte Bertram UMBC 45.82m 150-04
45.82m PASS PASS PASS PASS PASS
10 Randall Freeman Carson-Newma 41.87m 137-04
41.87m ND ND
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Jake Wainwright Charlotte 11.20 1.1 2 817
2 William Oliver Arkansas Sta 11.26 1.1 2 804
3 Avery Singleton South Caroli 11.35 1.1 2 784
4 Justin Balczak Lake Superio 11.53 1.1 2 746
5 Thomas Ligon Arkansas Sta 11.77 0.2 1 697
6 Jason Brenton Lake Superio 11.85 0.2 1 681
7 Kaleb Schweiger Lake Superio 11.96 0.2 1 659
8 Nick Swan Charlotte 11.99 0.2 1 653
9 Kevin Fisch Illinois Sta 12.31 1.1 2 591
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jake Wainwright Charlotte 49.52 1 837
2 Justin Balczak Lake Superio 49.76 1 826
3 William Oliver Arkansas Sta 51.31 2 755
4 Avery Singleton South Caroli 51.59 1 743
5 Jason Brenton Lake Superio 51.95 2 727
6 Kaleb Schweiger Lake Superio 52.41 2 707
6 Thomas Ligon Arkansas Sta 52.41 1 707
8 Nick Swan Charlotte 53.11 2 677
9 Kevin Fisch Illinois Sta 55.69 2 571
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nick Swan Charlotte 4:39.98 680
2 Justin Balczak Lake Superio 4:40.16 679
3 Kaleb Schweiger Lake Superio 4:43.27 660
4 William Oliver Arkansas Sta 4:45.89 644
5 Kevin Fisch Illinois Sta 4:47.46 634
6 Avery Singleton South Caroli 4:52.16 606
7 Jake Wainwright Charlotte 4:53.11 600
8 Thomas Ligon Arkansas Sta 4:56.63 579
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Justin Balczak Lake Superio 14.69 1.4 1 887
2 Jake Wainwright Charlotte 15.03 1.4 1 846
3 William Oliver Arkansas Sta 15.16 +0.0 3 830
4 Nick Swan Charlotte 15.53 +0.0 3 787
5 Thomas Ligon Arkansas Sta 16.67 1.8 2 659
6 Avery Singleton South Caroli 16.67 1.8 2 659
7 Kaleb Schweiger Lake Superio 16.87 1.8 2 638
8 Kevin Fisch Illinois Sta 17.32 1.4 1 591
-- Jason Brenton Lake Superio DNF +0.0 3
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Justin Balczak Lake Superio 2.01m 6-07.00 813
1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04
P P P P P P P P O O O O O XXX
2 William Oliver Arkansas Sta 1.92m 6-03.50 731
1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95
P P P P P P O P XXO O XXX
3 Jake Wainwright Charlotte 1.89m 6-02.25 705
1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98
P P P P P P P P XO P P XXX
4 Nick Swan Charlotte 1.86m 6-01.25 679
1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92
P P P P P O P O P XXX
5 Kevin Fisch Illinois Sta 1.83m 6-00.00 653
1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86
P P P O O O XXO XXX
6 Jason Brenton Lake Superio 1.77m 5-09.75 602
1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80
P P O P O XXX
6 Kaleb Schweiger Lake Superio 1.77m 5-09.75 602
1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80
P XO O XO O XXX
6 Avery Singleton South Caroli 1.77m 5-09.75 602
1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80
P P P P O XXX
9 Thomas Ligon Arkansas Sta 1.74m 5-08.50 577
1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77
P XO O O XXX
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kaleb Schweiger Lake Superio 4.40m 14-05.25 731
2.60 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50
P P P P P P P P P P P P O P P XXO O XXX
1 William Oliver Arkansas Sta 4.40m 14-05.25 731
2.60 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50
P P P P P P P P P P P P O P P O XO XXX
3 Jake Wainwright Charlotte 4.20m 13-09.25 673
2.60 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30
P P P P P P P P P P P P P O XXO XXX
4 Kevin Fisch Illinois Sta 4.10m 13-05.25 645
2.60 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20
P P P P P P P P P P P P P O XXX
5 Justin Balczak Lake Superio 4.00m 13-01.50 617
2.60 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10
P P P P P P P O P O P O O XXX
6 Thomas Ligon Arkansas Sta 3.80m 12-05.50 562
2.60 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90
P P P P P O P P XO O O XXX
7 Nick Swan Charlotte 3.20m 10-06.00 406
2.60 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.30 3.40 3.50
O P P O O P XO XXX
-- Avery Singleton South Caroli NH
2.60
XXX
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Jake Wainwright Charlotte 7.02m -0.3 23-00.50 818
6.79m(1.0) 6.76m(-1.0) 7.02m(-0.3)
2 William Oliver Arkansas Sta 6.91m 1.3 22-08.00 792
6.81m(2.6) FOUL(-1.0) 6.91m(1.3)
3 Justin Balczak Lake Superio 6.79m 2.7 22-03.50 764
6.79m(2.7) 6.46m(-1.1) 6.67m(-2.3)
4 Jason Brenton Lake Superio 6.35m +0.0 20-10.00 664
6.11m(-0.1) 6.35m(+0.0) 6.31m(1.5)
5 Avery Singleton South Caroli 6.25m 0.5 20-06.25 641
6.25m(0.5) 6.09m(-0.7) 6.24m(-2.0)
6 Thomas Ligon Arkansas Sta 6.23m -1.0 20-05.25 637
5.92m(0.9) 6.23m(-1.0) 6.17m(+0.0)
7 Kevin Fisch Illinois Sta 6.12m 2.2 20-01.00 613
6.12m(2.2) 5.77m(-1.6) 5.84m(-0.1)
8 Kaleb Schweiger Lake Superio 5.98m 0.7 19-07.50 582
5.95m(0.3) 5.98m(0.7) 5.63m(+0.0)
9 Nick Swan Charlotte 5.94m -0.4 19-06.00 574
5.94m(-0.4) FOUL(-1.6) FOUL(2.1)
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Thomas Ligon Arkansas Sta 13.28m 43-07.00 684
12.21m 13.28m 12.91m
2 Justin Balczak Lake Superio 12.42m 40-09.00 632
FOUL 12.42m 11.98m
3 William Oliver Arkansas Sta 10.99m 36-00.75 545
10.19m 10.99m 10.30m
4 Jason Brenton Lake Superio 10.89m 35-08.75 539
10.89m FOUL 10.53m
5 Kevin Fisch Illinois Sta 10.74m 35-03.00 530
10.19m 10.74m 10.39m
6 Jake Wainwright Charlotte 10.65m 34-11.25 525
10.65m FOUL 10.65m
7 Kaleb Schweiger Lake Superio 9.36m 30-08.50 447
8.93m 8.82m 9.36m
8 Nick Swan Charlotte 8.80m 28-10.50 414
8.80m 8.30m 8.67m
9 Avery Singleton South Caroli 8.11m 26-07.25 373
7.87m 6.67m 8.11m
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Thomas Ligon Arkansas Sta 41.84m 137-03 702
40.45m 41.84m FOUL
2 William Oliver Arkansas Sta 36.39m 119-05 592
33.21m 36.39m 35.42m
3 Jake Wainwright Charlotte 35.19m 115-05 567
34.28m 35.19m FOUL
4 Kevin Fisch Illinois Sta 34.99m 114-09 563
30.15m 32.89m 34.99m
5 Justin Balczak Lake Superio 30.61m 100-05 476
28.64m 28.37m 30.61m
6 Kaleb Schweiger Lake Superio 27.63m 90-08 418
27.63m FOUL FOUL
7 Avery Singleton South Caroli 27.28m 89-06 411
22.73m 25.55m 27.28m
8 Nick Swan Charlotte 23.51m 77-01 339
21.64m 23.51m FOUL
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Thomas Ligon Arkansas Sta 54.26m 178-00 652
50.52m 54.26m 50.85m
2 Kaleb Schweiger Lake Superio 45.33m 148-09 520
44.81m 44.93m 45.33m
3 Kevin Fisch Illinois Sta 43.10m 141-05 487
40.03m 37.82m 43.10m
4 Jake Wainwright Charlotte 42.68m 140-00 481
35.51m 40.15m 42.68m
5 Justin Balczak Lake Superio 42.40m 139-01 477
38.88m 41.87m 42.40m
6 William Oliver Arkansas Sta 41.76m 137-00 468
41.76m 41.75m FOUL
7 Avery Singleton South Caroli 33.99m 111-06 356
31.74m 33.99m 29.33m
8 Nick Swan Charlotte 33.97m 111-05 355
33.97m FOUL 31.74m
Men Decathlon
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Justin Balczak Lake Superio 6917
2 William Oliver Arkansas Sta 6892
3 Jake Wainwright Charlotte 6869
4 Thomas Ligon Arkansas Sta 6456
5 Kaleb Schweiger Lake Superio 5964
6 Kevin Fisch Illinois Sta 5878
7 Nick Swan Charlotte 5564
8 Avery Singleton South Caroli 5175
Men Pole Vault Invitational
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jared Jodon Steel City 5.30m 17-04.50
4.85 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30 5.40
P P O O O XXX
2 Hunter Hall Virginia Tec 5.30m 17-04.50
4.85 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30 5.40
P P XO O O XXX
3 Michael Seaman Samford 5.30m 17-04.50
4.85 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30 5.40
P P P XXO O XXX
4 Robert Rasnick Tennessee 5.30m 17-04.50
4.85 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30 5.40
P O XO O XO XXX
5 Joe Davis Virginia Tec 5.20m 17-00.75
4.85 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30
XO XXO O XO XXX
5 Derek Messmer Unattached 5.20m 17-00.75
4.85 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30
XO XXO P XO XXX
7 Chase Brannon Tennessee 5.20m 17-00.75
4.85 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30
P O XO XXO XXX
8 Brad Holtz Unattached 5.10m 16-08.75
4.85 5.00 5.10 5.20
P P XO XXX
9 Michael Miller Virginia Tec 5.10m 16-08.75
4.85 5.00 5.10 5.20
O XO XO XXX
10 Nick Burnett ConnQuest 5.00m 16-04.75
4.85 5.00 5.10
P XO XXX
11 Jeff McClurg Unattached 4.85m 15-11.00
4.85 5.00
XXO XXX
-- Chris Uhle Virginia Tec NH
4.85
XXX
-- Corey Shank Virginia Tec NH
4.85
XXX
Men Discus Throw Invitational
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Tavis Bailey Tennessee 53.87m 176-09
49.71m 48.85m 50.57m 53.87m 52.25m 49.06m
2 Kerrick Williams Charlotte 53.85m 176-08
47.45m FOUL 50.37m 52.15m 46.25m 53.85m
3 Chris Nicasio Arkansas Sta 51.39m 168-07
49.64m 51.30m 51.39m 49.89m FOUL FOUL
4 Richard Chavez Arkansas Sta 50.30m 165-00
50.30m FOUL FOUL 44.52m FOUL FOUL
5 Corwin Pace Arkansas Sta 49.67m 162-11
47.45m 49.67m 48.93m FOUL FOUL 49.06m
6 Aaron Brooks UMBC 49.22m 161-06
43.47m FOUL 46.62m 45.35m 45.85m 49.22m
7 Kurt Barnhart Pittsburgh 47.26m 155-01
47.26m FOUL FOUL 43.51m 45.24m FOUL
8 Matthew Hoty Tennessee 47.10m 154-06
FOUL 46.94m FOUL 47.10m FOUL FOUL
8 Curtis Jensen Illinois Sta 47.10m 154-06
46.80m FOUL FOUL FOUL 45.98m 47.10m
10 Tyler Lingo Arkansas Sta 45.85m 150-05
45.85m FOUL 43.45m
11 Hans Riedel Lake Superio 45.18m 148-03
FOUL 43.26m 45.18m
12 Tanner Payne Milligan 44.94m 147-05
44.94m 44.25m FOUL
Men 100 Meter Dash Showcase
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Jamol James Tennessee 10.24 2.2
2 Albert Huntley UNAT-Tenness 10.24 2.2
3 Kyle Stevenson UNAT-Tenness 10.29 2.2
4 Andon Mitchell Grenada 10.44 2.2
5 Rashad Campbell UNAT-East Te 10.62 2.2
-- Demarcus Brooks Rend Lake FS 2.2
Men 200 Meter Dash Showcase
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Kyle Stevenson UNAT-Tenness 20.76 1.2
2 Albert Huntley UNAT-Tenness 21.02 1.2
3 Jamol James Tennessee 21.39 1.2
4 Arnez Hardnick Tennessee 21.42 1.2
5 Sam Jordan Charlotte 22.42 1.2
-- Evander Wells Unattached DNF 1.2
Men 400 Meter Dash Showcase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brycen Spratling Pittsburgh 46.03
2 Micah Murray Pittsburgh 47.26
3 Varick Tucker Tennessee 47.36
4 Noah Akwu Mid. Tenn. S 47.43
5 John Guagenti Findlay 47.78
6 Kevin Bowen Grenada 48.14
7 Joel Redhead Grenada 48.15
8 Kerron Toussaint Grenada 48.45
Men 800 Meter Run Showcase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Andrew Dawson Unattached 1:50.57
2 Dontave Cowsette Pittsburgh 1:50.96
3 Joe Franklin Tennessee 1:51.72
4 Josh Bradley Unattached 1:52.13
5 Nick Kaiser Tennessee 1:52.36
6 Ben Hatch Pittsburgh 1:52.49
7 Samuel Negley Pittsburgh 1:53.10
8 Antonio Carter Tennessee 1:53.68
9 Garrek Thompson Tennessee 1:53.94
10 Terrence Livingstone Unattached 1:55.86
Men 1500 Meter Run Showcase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Darren Brown Unattached 3:48.58
2 Soufiane Bouchikhi Eastern Kent 3:48.64
3 Peter Sigliai Unattached 3:49.72
4 Chris Bodary Tennessee 3:52.66
5 Bryson Harper Bryan 3:53.56
6 Thijs Nijhuis Eastern Kent 3:55.42
7 Kevin Hull Pittsburgh 3:55.87
8 Justin Eilerman Findlay 3:57.18
9 Daniel Tobin Tennessee 3:58.13
10 Alex Ngabo Buffalo Stat 4:01.18
11 David Lambus Rend Lake 4:02.04
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Showcase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jermaine Lowery Pittsburgh 50.86
2 Terry Benson Tennessee 51.79
3 Richard Lowe UNAT-Memphis 51.93
4 Roscoe Payne Mid. Tenn. S 52.24
5 Brandon Reynard Indiana Tech 53.45
-- Brandon Williams Memphis FS
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Showcase
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Tenn Athletic Club 40.00
2 Tennessee 40.22
1) Reginald Juin 2) Jamol James
3) Jarael Nelvis 4) Arnez Hardnick
3 Pittsburgh 40.61
1) Josh Thompson 2) Antony Hobwana
3) Micah Murray 4) Brycen Spratling
4 Charlotte 40.87
1) Isaac McReynolds 2) Khyran Shank
3) Cordell Livingston 4) Jamil Muhammed-Ray
5 Rend Lake 41.40
1) Lamar Blandon 2) Tremaine Gordon
3) Chris James 4) Demarcus Brooks
6 Illinois State 41.93
1) Nathan Schreiber 2) Benjamin Sparkman
3) Coty Kramer 4) Tyler Knight
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Showcase
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Pittsburgh 3:08.22
1) Dontave Cowsette 2) Antony Hobwana
3) Jerome Lowery 4) Jermaine Lowery
2 Mid. Tenn. State 3:09.10
1) Asa Bowman 2) Roscoe Payne
3) Steven Palmer 4) Noah Akwu
3 Tennessee 3:10.97
1) Michael Williams 2) Varick Tucker
3) Terry Benson 4) Jarael Nelvis
4 Grenada 3:12.10
1) Joel Redhead 2) Kerron Toussaint
3) Kevin Bowen 4) Josh Charles
5 Rend Lake 3:12.86
1) Demarcus Brooks 2) Maurice Sapp
3) Holland Sherrer 4) Dameon Morgan
6 Findlay 3:13.96
1) Timothy Sanders 2) Curtis Smithey
3) Dillon Webster 4) John Guagenti
7 Illinois State 3:15.77
1) Coty Kramer 2) Fabian Norgrove
3) Tyler Knight 4) Matthew Smoody
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·237706 views
|